Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2, 03/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M50S (length: 4.5km, climb: 150m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Otte Omdal 00:37:24
2 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:38:53 1255
3 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:39:59 1244
4 John Campbell 00:40:20
5 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:40:48 1236
6 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:42:40 1217
7 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:43:41 1208
8 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:43:54 1205
9 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:44:04 1204
10 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:44:16 1201
11 Per Arne Andresen 00:44:32
12 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:45:13 1193
13 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:45:22 1191
14 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:45:25 1190
15 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:45:47 1187
16 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:47:45 1168
17 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:47:49 1167
18 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 00:47:57 1166
19 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 00:47:58 1166
20 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:48:04 1165
21 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:48:06 1164
22 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:49:18 1152
23 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 00:49:21 1152
24 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:50:04 1145
25 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 00:50:24 1142
26 John Walton SO M 1959 00:50:55 1137
27 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:50:56 1136
28 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 00:51:16 1133
29 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:51:29 1131
30 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:51:50 1127
31 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:52:24 1122
32 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:53:03 1115
33 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:53:03 1115
34 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:53:18 1113
35 Donald Watson 00:54:11
36 Clas Svanteson 00:54:32
37 David Lane SN M 1952 00:54:33 1101
38 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:55:05 1095
39 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:56:00 1087
40 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:57:29 1072
41 Gerry Thomson 00:57:56 1067
42 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 00:58:16 1064
43 Guy Lidbury 00:58:30
44 Alistair Harding 00:59:22
45 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 00:59:54 1048
46 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 01:00:01 1047
47 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:00:07 1046
48 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:00:25 1043
49 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:00:51 1039
50 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:01:45 1030
51 Alastair Walker BAOC M 1957 01:03:14 1016
52 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 01:03:15 1016
53 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:03:29 1013
54 Gary Newell SN M 1953 01:03:43 1011
55 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:03:48 1010
56 Mike Trees GRAMP M 1955 01:05:05 997
57 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:05:57 988
58 Joachim Menn 01:06:32
59 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:07:18 976
60 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:07:30 973
61 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:07:49 970
62 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 01:08:42 961
63 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:14:44 902
64 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 01:16:59 880
65 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:18:38 864
66 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:18:52 861
67 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:18:59 861
68 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:24:24 807
69 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:27:17 778
70 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:27:19 778
71 Tor-Arne Kongsgaard 01:28:15
72 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:29:43 755
73 Robert Grant SN M 1955 01:34:56 703
74 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:43:49 616
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74