Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2, 03/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M55L (length: 6.35km, climb: 170m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jean Dermine 00:50:19
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:51:56 1276
3 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:53:31 1268
4 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:54:33 1262
5 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 00:54:35 1262
6 Ted Van Geldermalsen 00:56:16
7 Henry Nyberg 00:56:30
8 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:56:56 1249
9 Kari Talltjarn 00:57:05
10 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:57:14 1248
11 Konrad Tonn 00:57:40
12 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:58:39 1240
13 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:58:49 1239
14 Stephen Spencer MAROC M 1954 00:59:04 1237
15 Per Chr Hagen 00:59:04
16 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:00:22 1231
17 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:01:06 1227
18 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:01:19 1225
19 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:01:33 1225
20 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:02:05 1221
21 Nigel Davies 01:02:51
22 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:03:55 1212
23 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:04:10 1210
24 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:04:21 1209
25 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:04:34 1209
26 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:04:47 1207
27 Are Eriksen 01:04:59
28 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:06:11 1200
29 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:07:05 1195
30 Oivind Fadum 01:07:21
31 Christer NordstrĀ©m 01:07:30
32 Jan Asberg 01:08:14
33 Michael Frenzel 01:08:21
34 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:08:30 1187
35 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:09:30 1182
36 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:09:35 1182
37 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:09:38 1182
38 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:09:51 1180
39 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:10:29 1177
40 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:11:01 1174
41 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:11:15 1173
42 Juergen Ziesche 01:11:18
43 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:11:22 1172
44 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:11:27 1171
45 Charlie Shahbazian 01:13:57
46 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:14:13 1157
47 Erkki Pulkkinen 01:14:58
48 Joe House SO M 1954 01:15:26 1150
49 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:15:47 1148
50 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:15:57 1147
51 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:16:02 1147
52 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:16:14 1146
53 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:17:01 1142
54 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:19:43 1127
55 Michael Garratt CLOK M 1952 01:21:29 1118
56 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:21:41 1117
57 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:21:54 1115
58 Clive Majury LVO M 1953 01:22:23 1113
59 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:22:37 1111
60 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:23:14 1108
61 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:24:03 1104
62 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:24:23 1102
63 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:24:52 1099
64 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:25:59 1094
65 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:26:05 1093
66 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:26:13 1092
67 Hakan Kronberg 01:27:23
68 Ian Wells LEI M 1953 01:28:11 1082
69 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:29:06 1077
70 Yehuda Alon SLOW M 1954 01:29:36 1074
71 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:29:58 1072
72 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:30:26 1070
73 Vitor Rodrigues 01:30:53
74 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:32:15 1060
75 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:32:44 1057
76 Don Fell 01:33:45
77 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:34:00 1051
78 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:34:55 1046
79 Tim Mulcahy WAOC M 1952 01:35:39 1042
80 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:37:48 1030
81 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:38:54 1024
82 Robert Scuvee 01:41:41
83 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:41:55 1008
84 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:42:26 1005
85 Bill Fawkner-Corbett AIRE M 1954 01:43:14 1001
86 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:46:28 984
87 Chris Evans 01:47:15
88 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 01:48:41 972
89 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:48:47 972
90 Armando Santos 01:48:49
91 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:50:42 961
92 Thibaud Coulon 01:56:03
93 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 02:04:06 889
94 Patrick Sznaider 02:09:29
- Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:01:12
- John McCullough 01:08:18
- Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:27:18
- Alexander Brodie MAROC M 1951 01:36:23
- Ian Doig KFO M 1954 02:04:30
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99