Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2, 03/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W50L (length: 5.125km, climb: 150m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mona Irene Akerman 00:51:51
2 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:52:06 1193
3 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:52:15 1192
4 Marit Nipen 00:53:38
5 Carina Berger-Svensson 00:54:16
6 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:54:45 1165
7 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:55:20 1159
8 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:55:20 1159
9 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:55:51 1154
10 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:56:11 1150
11 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:56:11 1150
12 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:56:46 1143
13 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:56:47 1143
14 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:56:49 1143
15 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 00:58:39 1123
16 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:59:04 1119
17 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:59:08 1118
18 Ann Lindholm 00:59:28
19 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:59:52 1110
20 Eva Martin 01:00:05
21 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:01:22 1095
22 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:02:15 1085
23 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:02:34 1082
24 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:02:41 1080
25 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:04:26 1062
26 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:05:33 1050
27 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:06:29 1039
28 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:07:33 1028
29 Marion Inchmore LOC F 1955 01:07:42 1027
30 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:07:52 1025
31 Carol House SO F 1956 01:08:20 1019
32 Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:08:26 1019
33 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:08:36 1017
34 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:09:11 1011
35 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:09:40 1006
36 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:09:45 1005
37 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:09:49 1004
38 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:09:52 1004
39 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:10:09 1000
40 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:10:17 999
41 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:10:40 995
42 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:10:43 995
43 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:10:47 994
44 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 01:11:47 983
45 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:12:09 979
46 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:12:17 978
47 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:12:32 975
48 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:12:39 974
49 Geraldine Chatfield 01:13:16
50 Anita Talltjarn 01:14:17
51 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:14:23 955
52 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:16:04 937
53 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:16:08 936
54 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:16:39 931
55 Elizabeth Deane 01:18:03
56 Jayne Malley WCOC F 1956 01:18:25 912
57 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:18:52 907
58 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:21:10 883
59 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:22:44 866
60 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:23:10 861
61 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:23:11 861
62 Annie Sanderson 01:23:57
63 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:24:20 849
64 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:25:54 832
65 Nermin Fenmen 01:29:09
66 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:32:30 762
67 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:39:29 687
68 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:39:49 683
69 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:39:53 683
70 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:42:29 655
71 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 01:44:16 636
72 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:44:47 630
73 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:47:29 601
74 Valerie Meyer 01:52:52
75 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:52:55 544
76 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 02:00:22 464
- Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:10:24
- Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:22:33
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78