Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 04/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M50S (length: 4.175km, climb: 155m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Otte Omdal 00:41:12
2 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:41:56 1300
3 John Campbell 00:43:43
4 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:48:31 1256
5 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:49:15 1250
6 Clas Svanteson 00:50:35
7 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:50:42 1241
8 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:51:51 1233
9 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:53:06 1224
10 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:56:29 1201
11 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:56:33 1200
12 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:56:38 1200
13 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:56:56 1197
14 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:57:57 1190
15 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:58:02 1189
16 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:58:25 1187
17 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:58:30 1186
18 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:59:21 1181
19 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:00:07 1176
20 Guy Lidbury 01:00:35
21 John Walton SO M 1959 01:00:46 1171
22 Gerry Thomson 01:01:23 1167
23 Clive Street LOG M 1957 01:02:29 1159
24 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:05:09 1141
25 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 01:06:35 1131
26 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:06:53 1129
27 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 01:10:36 1103
28 Per Arne Andresen 01:11:11
29 David Lane SN M 1952 01:12:30 1091
30 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:13:38 1083
31 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:13:45 1082
32 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 01:17:01 1059
33 Gary Newell SN M 1953 01:17:09 1059
34 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:17:27 1056
35 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:18:10 1051
36 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 01:20:26 1035
37 Rick Richardson TINTO M 1957 01:21:21 1029
38 Donald Watson 01:22:13
39 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:22:32 1021
40 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:23:07 1017
41 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:23:25 1016
42 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:24:13 1010
43 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 01:24:29 1008
44 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 01:24:32 1008
45 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:24:34 1008
46 Alastair Walker BAOC M 1957 01:25:03 1004
47 Heikki Silvennoinen 01:26:09
48 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:26:14 996
49 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:27:06 990
50 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:27:57 984
51 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 01:28:01 984
52 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:28:02 984
53 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 01:28:09 983
54 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:28:49 978
55 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:29:31 973
56 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:30:42 965
57 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:31:39 959
58 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:32:16 954
59 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 01:43:21 878
60 Gordon Hendry GRAMP M 1958 01:45:10 865
61 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:45:57 860
62 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:46:07 859
63 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 02:00:31 760
64 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 02:04:17 734
65 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 02:07:23 712
66 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:09:00 701
67 Joachim Menn 02:13:22
68 Robert Grant SN M 1955 02:27:49 572
69 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 02:46:37 442
- Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:01:36
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70