Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 04/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W50L (length: 4.55km, climb: 180m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:52:23 1262
2 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:53:05 1257
3 Mona Irene Akerman 00:54:48
4 Ann Lindholm 00:56:44
5 Carina Berger-Svensson 00:57:46
6 Eva Martin 00:57:59
7 Jean Cory-Wright 00:58:08
8 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:58:19 1212
9 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:58:58 1206
10 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:00:38 1192
11 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:02:29 1176
12 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:02:43 1174
13 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:02:47 1174
14 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:04:48 1156
15 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:04:56 1155
16 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:05:18 1152
17 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:06:22 1142
18 Marit Nipen 01:07:16
19 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:07:20 1134
20 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:07:26 1134
21 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:09:35 1115
22 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 01:10:30 1107
23 Anita Talltjarn 01:13:09
24 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:14:39 1072
25 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:16:07 1059
26 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:16:54 1053
27 Carol House SO F 1956 01:17:01 1052
28 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:17:11 1051
29 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:18:04 1043
30 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:19:58 1027
31 Geraldine Chatfield 01:20:09
32 Elizabeth Deane 01:21:40
33 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:21:42 1012
34 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:24:39 987
35 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:24:39 987
36 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:24:53 984
37 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:24:53 984
38 Annie Sanderson 01:25:15
39 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:26:35 970
40 Jayne Malley WCOC F 1956 01:26:45 968
41 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:28:13 956
42 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:29:29 945
43 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:30:10 940
44 Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:30:22 938
45 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:30:29 936
46 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:30:46 934
47 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:31:33 928
48 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:31:43 926
49 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 01:33:22 913
50 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:33:28 912
51 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:33:52 908
52 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:33:53 908
53 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:34:25 903
54 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:35:50 891
55 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:37:35 876
56 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:39:28 860
57 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:39:59 856
58 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:40:28 852
59 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:42:26 835
60 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:43:36 825
61 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:48:08 786
62 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:48:13 786
63 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:48:52 780
64 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:54:36 731
65 Valerie Meyer 01:55:48
66 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:56:30 715
67 Nermin Fenmen 02:00:14
68 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 02:00:47 678
69 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 02:05:24 639
70 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 02:24:02 479
- Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:12:41
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:13:34
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:27:09
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73