Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4, 06/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M45L (length: 8.75km, climb: 60m, 27 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Arild Aasheim 00:57:18
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:57:38 1323
3 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:57:46 1322
4 Mark Lawson 00:58:13
5 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:59:22 1314
6 Roine Pettersson 00:59:33
7 Torsten Backteman 01:01:19
8 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:03:06 1296
9 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:03:21 1294
10 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:03:41 1292
11 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:03:42 1292
12 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:03:56 1292
13 Jyrki Saarivaara 01:04:01
14 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 01:05:27 1284
15 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:06:01 1281
16 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:06:19 1280
17 Brian Corbett 01:07:07
18 Robert Bloor INT M 1960 01:07:41 1273
19 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:07:43 1273
20 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:07:58 1271
21 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:09:30 1264
22 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:10:45 1257
23 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:10:50 1257
24 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:10:54 1257
25 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:11:15 1255
26 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:12:41 1248
27 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:12:47 1247
28 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:12:53 1247
29 Harri Peltola 01:13:07
30 Atis Zarins 01:13:16
31 Haakon Arnesn 01:13:34
32 Karl Vervoort 01:14:07
33 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:14:09 1241
34 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:14:23 1239
35 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:14:25 1239
36 Christian Stoffels 01:14:29
37 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:14:58 1237
38 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:15:04 1236
39 Andrejs Gaumigs 01:15:20
40 Janis Nagelis 01:15:30
41 Michael Hayes MDOC M 1960 01:15:44 1233
42 Luc Cloostermans 01:16:15
43 Hugh Buchanan FVO M 1960 01:16:23 1229
44 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:16:46 1227
45 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:17:35 1223
46 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:18:25 1219
47 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 01:19:16 1215
48 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:19:18 1215
49 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 01:19:39 1213
50 Kwok Keung Yeung 01:19:47
51 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:19:50 1212
52 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:20:13 1210
53 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:20:15 1210
54 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:20:35 1209
55 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:21:06 1205
56 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:21:07 1205
57 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:21:10 1205
58 Dermot O'Sullivan 01:21:56
59 Pascal Legere 01:22:08
60 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:22:17 1200
61 Roger Williams SO M 1960 01:23:00 1196
62 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:23:08 1196
63 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:23:15 1195
64 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:23:57 1192
65 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:24:16 1190
66 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:25:05 1186
67 Carlos Coelho 01:25:16
68 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:25:55 1182
69 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:26:18 1180
70 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:26:19 1180
71 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:26:31 1179
72 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:27:12 1175
73 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:27:30 1174
74 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:29:08 1166
75 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:31:06 1156
76 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:32:48 1147
77 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:32:58 1146
78 Stephen Gilmore 01:33:00 1146
79 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:33:45 1142
80 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:33:54 1142
81 Ainars Lagzdins 01:34:14
82 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:35:00 1137
83 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:35:36 1134
84 Paul Jarvis MDOC M 1964 01:35:45 1133
85 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:37:07 1126
86 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:37:25 1124
87 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:37:59 1122
88 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:38:06 1121
89 Dave Forbes 01:38:20
90 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:38:21 1120
91 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:39:23 1114
92 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:39:40 1113
93 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:40:04 1111
94 Chris Spencer MOR M 1961 01:40:08 1110
95 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:40:29 1109
96 David Yee 01:42:40
97 David Bleazard ECKO M 1961 01:44:23 1090
98 Aonghus O'Cleirigh 01:47:00
99 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:47:04 1076
100 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 01:47:19 1075
101 Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 01:48:15 1071
102 Neil Humphries WAOC M 1960 01:50:17 1060
103 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:52:15 1051
104 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:52:31 1049
105 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:54:30 1039
106 Jonathan Kay LVO M 1963 01:54:49 1038
107 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 01:57:48 1023
- Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:47:15
- Steven Barrett BASOC M 1960 01:03:43
- Per-Arne Wahlgren 01:13:44
- Mark Selley BOK M 1962 01:16:05
- Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:21:01
- Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:31:13
- Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:46:45
- Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 02:24:37
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115