Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4, 06/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W50S (length: 3.675km, climb: 35m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 00:38:20 1113
2 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:39:10 1101
3 Ann Svaerm 00:40:23
4 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:42:02 1059
5 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:43:42 1035
6 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:43:43 1035
7 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:45:04 1015
8 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:45:26 1009
9 Frances Watkins SROC F 1958 00:47:02 986
10 Liselott Sigby 00:48:13
11 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 00:49:25 951
12 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:50:47 931
13 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:51:04 926
14 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:51:04 926
15 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 00:51:13 925
16 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:52:33 905
17 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:52:44 902
18 Anita Rahmqvist 00:53:56
19 Merce Aloy F 1959 00:54:09 881
20 Vivien White SARUM F 1959 00:54:22 878
21 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:54:50 871
22 Maia Camerini 00:54:50
23 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:55:30 861
24 Rosalie Liddell SAX F 1955 00:55:33 861
25 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:55:35 860
26 Judy Unsworth CLOK F 1958 00:55:42 858
27 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 00:56:26 848
28 Marella Fyffe FERMO F 1959 00:57:09 838
29 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:57:16 835
30 Theresa Perry EBOR F 1956 00:57:28 833
31 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:57:47 828
32 Louise Sandell NOC F 1958 00:57:53 826
33 Ruth Sutherland SYO F 1959 00:59:02 810
34 AnneLi Aabye 00:59:08
35 Lesley Bromby 00:59:47 798
36 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:00:13 792
37 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:00:38 786
38 Malou George KERNO F 1955 01:01:01 781
39 Eva NordstrĀ©m 01:02:03
40 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:03:47 740
41 Teri Chersekin 01:04:17
42 Julie Bedwell MDOC F 1958 01:04:22 731
43 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:04:40 727
44 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:05:02 722
45 Marlene Stephens LVO F 1959 01:05:20 717
46 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:05:59 707
47 Sue Boyt KERNO F 1954 01:06:52 695
48 Gail Campbell 01:08:23
49 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:10:37 640
50 Cathy Verra MV F 1956 01:11:38 624
51 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:14:12 587
52 Rina Hill HAVOC F 1952 01:17:10 544
53 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:17:58 532
54 Rosemary Matheson BOF F 1955 01:24:14 440
55 Cox Angela 01:26:51
56 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:29:22 364
57 Helja Peltola 01:34:39
58 Heather Freeman HH F 1959 01:56:05 298
- Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:04:59
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59