Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4, 06/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W55S (length: 3.2km, climb: 35m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna-Karin Johansson 00:37:27
2 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:38:00 1003
3 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:38:01 1003
4 Kristina Wihlin 00:38:46
5 Kate Balmond SWOC F 1950 00:39:03 990
6 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:39:26 985
7 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:41:05 964
8 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 00:41:48 955
9 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:44:12 925
10 Patricia Bell LOC F 1952 00:44:41 918
11 Hazel Rice NOC F 1953 00:45:22 909
12 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:46:13 899
13 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:46:15 898
14 Susan Denmark SROC F 1950 00:49:00 863
15 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:51:15 834
16 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:51:32 831
17 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:51:59 826
18 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:54:24 794
19 Margaret Fulwood HALO F 1951 00:55:19 783
20 Barbara Heathcote WCH F 1953 00:56:07 773
21 Michelle Bouveret 00:57:21
22 Rosemary Mason NATO F 1951 00:58:12 747
23 Barbara Sparkman SAX F 1952 00:59:34 729
24 Clare Morrison COBOC F 1954 01:00:02 723
25 Kate Berry LOC F 1954 01:00:10 721
26 Brenda Hynes 01:00:37
27 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:02:44 689
28 Jacqueline Scuvee Moreau 01:03:59
29 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:04:02 672
30 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:04:28 667
31 Brit Svihus 01:08:41
32 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:09:36 601
33 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:10:58 584
34 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:11:05 583
35 Helen Cox AIRE F 1952 01:13:38 550
36 Deborah Reynolds NWO F 1951 01:16:50 509
37 Trish Wallis SN F 1952 01:17:44 498
38 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:33:12 301
39 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 01:40:19 298
40 Ingrid Evans 01:53:13
- Ruth Fletcher NATO F 1951 00:57:06
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41