Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 07/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M40L (length: 9km, climb: 145m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:50:40 1340
2 Steve Nicholson FVO M 1968 00:53:48 1321
3 Ulrik Englund 00:54:22
4 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:54:28 1317
5 Alistair Cory-Wright 00:55:22
6 Jan Donner 00:56:30
7 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 00:56:56 1303
8 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:56:56 1303
9 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 00:57:26 1300
10 Paul Hague 00:57:33
11 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:57:39 1298
12 Iain Botheroyd OD M 1969 00:58:37 1292
13 Steven Linton NWOC M 1966 01:00:06 1284
14 Sergiy Gnatiouk 01:00:11
15 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:01:12 1276
16 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:02:20 1270
17 Lars Karlsson 01:02:34
18 Eric Roller 01:02:42
19 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:02:50 1267
20 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:03:36 1262
21 Kenneth JĀ©nsson 01:04:01
22 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:04:33 1257
23 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:04:35 1257
24 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:04:37 1256
25 Werner Pietsch 01:06:49
26 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 01:06:59 1242
27 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:07:10 1241
28 David Eades INT M 1967 01:08:38 1232
29 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:09:51 1225
30 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:09:55 1224
31 Eddie Walsh BAOC M 1967 01:09:58 1224
32 David Spence LOC M 1968 01:09:59 1224
33 Joseph Sackett 01:11:29
34 Tim Allsopp BAOC M 1969 01:11:44 1213
35 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:11:47 1213
36 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:12:14 1210
37 Paul Wimberley 01:12:49
38 Claes Andersson 01:12:49
39 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:13:00 1205
40 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:13:46 1201
41 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:14:03 1199
42 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:15:21 1191
43 Edouard Salathe MDOC M 1966 01:15:35 1190
44 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:16:01 1187
45 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:17:16 1180
46 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:17:32 1178
47 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:18:36 1172
48 Mark Emmerson 01:20:01
49 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:21:45 1153
50 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:22:19 1150
51 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:22:21 1149
52 Niels Jensen GRAMP M 1966 01:22:50 1146
53 Jean-Luc Legallais 01:23:25
54 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 01:23:56 1139
55 Peter Bergstrand 01:24:35
56 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:24:56 1134
57 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:25:06 1133
58 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:26:12 1126
59 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:26:34 1123
60 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:26:36 1123
61 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:27:00 1121
62 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:27:09 1120
63 Graham Kemp MAROC M 1965 01:27:51 1116
64 Derek Maclean 01:28:06
65 David Jones BOF M 1965 01:28:20 1113
66 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:28:27 1112
67 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:28:32 1112
68 Peter Williams HOC M 1969 01:32:09 1090
69 Donald Kerridge MAROC M 1966 01:32:20 1089
70 Vladimir Geldof 01:34:11
71 Jesus Hervas Lucas 01:36:07
72 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:36:09 1066
73 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:39:48 1043
74 Roy Mitton 01:42:04
75 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:42:39 1027
76 Derek Claxton BOF M 1960 01:44:22 1016
77 Stephen Finney ESOC M 1965 01:48:55 988
78 DAVID KIRK GRAMP M 1967 01:51:05 976
79 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 02:01:12 915
80 Gordon Campbell RAFO M 1967 02:25:12 770
- Tom Eirik Eikanger 00:45:59
- Tore Juvik 01:02:51
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82