Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 07/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M45L (length: 8.25km, climb: 135m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Lawson 00:47:49
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:48:06 1325
3 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:48:27 1324
4 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:49:17 1319
5 Roine Pettersson 00:49:58
6 Arild Aasheim 00:50:15
7 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:50:41 1311
8 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:51:20 1307
9 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:51:55 1304
10 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:54:07 1291
11 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:55:11 1285
12 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:55:54 1280
13 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:56:47 1276
14 Torsten Backteman 00:57:28
15 Per-Arne Wahlgren 00:57:36
16 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:59:06 1263
17 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:59:48 1258
18 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:59:49 1258
19 Robert Bloor INT M 1960 01:00:19 1256
20 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:00:31 1254
21 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:00:32 1254
22 Jyrki Saarivaara 01:00:43
23 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:01:09 1251
24 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:01:12 1250
25 Mark Selley BOK M 1962 01:01:31 1249
26 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:01:37 1248
27 Brian Corbett 01:01:45
28 Atis Zarins 01:02:13
29 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:02:30 1243
30 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:02:31 1243
31 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 01:02:45 1241
32 Janis Nagelis 01:03:09
33 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:03:17 1238
34 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:03:24 1238
35 Christian Stoffels 01:03:35
36 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:03:38 1237
37 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:03:56 1235
38 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:04:06 1234
39 Alastair Marshall MAROC M 1962 01:05:17 1227
40 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 01:05:23 1226
41 Luc Cloostermans 01:05:24
42 Pascal Legere 01:05:24
43 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:06:16 1221
44 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:07:01 1217
45 Hugh Buchanan FVO M 1960 01:07:07 1217
46 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:07:22 1215
47 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:07:27 1215
48 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:07:28 1214
49 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 01:07:45 1213
50 Kwok Keung Yeung 01:08:06
51 Haakon Arnesn 01:08:25
52 Carlos Coelho 01:08:55
53 Andrejs Gaumigs 01:09:01
54 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:09:02 1205
55 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:09:27 1203
56 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:09:38 1202
57 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:09:54 1201
58 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:10:54 1195
59 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:11:13 1193
60 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:11:33 1191
61 Dermot O'Sullivan 01:11:36
62 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:11:37 1191
63 Michael Hayes MDOC M 1960 01:11:40 1190
64 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:12:14 1187
65 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:12:20 1186
66 Harri Peltola 01:12:36
67 Roger Williams SO M 1960 01:12:51 1184
68 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:12:56 1183
69 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:13:09 1182
70 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:13:34 1180
71 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:13:42 1179
72 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:13:47 1178
73 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:16:15 1164
74 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:16:44 1162
75 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:17:07 1159
76 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:17:33 1157
77 Jonathan Kay LVO M 1963 01:18:25 1152
78 David Yee 01:18:31
79 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:18:42 1150
80 Ainars Lagzdins 01:19:21
81 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:20:26 1140
82 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:20:50 1138
83 Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 01:20:54 1138
84 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:21:27 1134
85 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:21:29 1134
86 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:21:35 1134
87 Chris Spencer MOR M 1961 01:21:36 1134
88 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:22:28 1129
89 David Bleazard ECKO M 1961 01:23:09 1125
90 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:24:56 1114
91 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:26:39 1105
92 Stephen Gilmore 01:26:43 1104
93 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 01:27:37 1099
94 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:27:56 1097
95 Paul Jarvis MDOC M 1964 01:28:22 1095
96 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:28:57 1091
97 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:28:58 1091
98 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:29:04 1091
99 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:29:56 1086
100 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:31:23 1078
101 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:31:30 1077
102 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:33:31 1065
103 Neil Humphries WAOC M 1960 01:33:42 1064
104 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:39:46 1029
105 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:40:57 1023
106 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:41:57 1017
107 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:42:24 1015
108 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:44:29 1003
109 Aonghus O'Cleirigh 01:47:27
110 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 01:53:27 951
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:20:41
- Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:57:56
- Karl Vervoort 01:00:57
- Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:14:40
- Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:17:32
- Dave Forbes 01:21:52
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116