Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 07/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M50S (length: 4.8km, climb: 100m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:37:48 1257
2 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:38:29 1250
3 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:39:59 1236
4 John Campbell 00:40:20
5 David Lane SN M 1952 00:41:13 1225
6 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:41:43 1220
7 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:42:07 1216
8 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 00:42:31 1213
9 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:43:43 1201
10 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:44:58 1189
11 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:45:58 1180
12 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:46:24 1176
13 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:47:14 1168
14 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:48:05 1160
15 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:48:06 1160
16 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:49:18 1149
17 Gerry Thomson 00:50:33 1137
18 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 00:50:36 1137
19 Otte Omdal 00:50:54
20 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:51:05 1132
21 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:51:23 1130
22 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:52:20 1121
23 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:52:38 1118
24 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 00:53:24 1110
25 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:53:26 1110
26 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:53:34 1109
27 Donald Watson 00:54:13
28 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:54:42 1099
29 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 00:54:59 1096
30 John Walton SO M 1959 00:55:01 1095
31 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:55:27 1091
32 Guy Lidbury 00:56:09
33 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:56:27 1082
34 Heikki Silvennoinen 00:56:35
35 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:56:39 1080
36 Gary Newell SN M 1953 00:56:44 1079
37 Andrew Warner WCOC M 1955 00:57:30 1072
38 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 00:58:04 1067
39 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:58:07 1067
40 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:58:08 1067
41 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:59:26 1055
42 Joachim Menn 01:00:58
43 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:01:42 1033
44 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 01:01:52 1031
45 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:02:51 1023
46 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:03:06 1020
47 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:03:09 1019
48 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:03:36 1016
49 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 01:03:43 1014
50 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:03:55 1012
51 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:04:11 1010
52 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:04:21 1008
53 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:05:30 998
54 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:07:31 979
55 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:08:06 973
56 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 01:08:45 967
57 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:10:08 954
58 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:12:51 929
59 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:13:10 926
60 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 01:14:30 913
61 Mike Trees GRAMP M 1955 01:17:52 882
62 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:21:02 853
63 Alastair Walker BAOC M 1957 01:22:22 840
64 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:38:34 688
65 Robert Grant SN M 1955 01:45:25 624
66 Tor-Arne Kongsgaard 01:46:45
67 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 02:07:01 422
68 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 02:12:25 372
- Ian Lamont NATO M 1955 01:04:56
- Alistair Harding 01:09:39
- Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:12:25
- Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:27:04
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72