Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 07/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M55L (length: 6.725km, climb: 135m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ted Van Geldermalsen 00:50:14
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:51:09 1290
3 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:53:16 1276
4 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:54:58 1266
5 Henry Nyberg 00:55:25
6 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 00:56:07 1259
7 Jean Dermine 00:57:19
8 Kari Talltjarn 00:57:57
9 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:58:50 1241
10 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:59:09 1239
11 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:00:39 1229
12 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:00:50 1229
13 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:01:50 1222
14 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:02:23 1219
15 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:02:23 1219
16 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:02:35 1217
17 Armando Santos 01:03:26
18 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:04:13 1207
19 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:04:17 1207
20 John McCullough 01:04:19
21 Michael Frenzel 01:04:32
22 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:05:14 1201
23 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:05:44 1197
24 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:05:52 1197
25 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:06:28 1193
26 Per Chr Hagen 01:07:20
27 Konrad Tonn 01:07:29
28 Nigel Davies 01:07:42
29 David Brodie MWOC M 1951 01:07:44 1185
30 Are Eriksen 01:07:55
31 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:08:09 1182
32 Jan Asberg 01:08:18
33 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:09:51 1171
34 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:09:56 1171
35 Vitor Rodrigues 01:09:57
36 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:10:14 1169
37 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:10:18 1169
38 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:10:24 1168
39 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:11:21 1162
40 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:11:22 1162
41 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:12:13 1156
42 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:12:28 1155
43 Ian Wells LEI M 1953 01:12:39 1154
44 Christer NordstrĀ©m 01:12:44
45 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:12:54 1152
46 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:12:55 1152
47 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 01:14:00 1145
48 Joe House SO M 1954 01:15:05 1138
49 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:15:14 1138
50 Charlie Shahbazian 01:15:23
51 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 01:15:38 1134
52 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:15:42 1134
53 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:15:57 1133
54 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:16:07 1131
55 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:17:28 1123
56 Erkki Pulkkinen 01:17:50
57 Yehuda Alon SLOW M 1954 01:18:02 1119
58 Hakan Kronberg 01:19:03
59 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:19:08 1112
60 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:20:00 1107
61 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:20:18 1105
62 Tim Mulcahy WAOC M 1952 01:21:14 1099
63 Oivind Fadum 01:21:40
64 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:22:12 1093
65 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:22:34 1091
66 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:22:58 1088
67 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:23:19 1086
68 Michael Garratt CLOK M 1952 01:23:27 1085
69 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:23:36 1084
70 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:24:01 1082
71 Stephen Spencer MAROC M 1954 01:24:16 1080
72 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:24:17 1080
73 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:24:57 1075
74 Thibaud Coulon 01:25:31
75 Alexander Brodie MAROC M 1951 01:26:30 1066
76 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:26:31 1066
77 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:26:54 1063
78 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:28:43 1051
79 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:28:56 1051
80 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:29:22 1047
81 Don Fell 01:29:44
82 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:32:11 1030
83 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:39:56 980
84 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:40:12 979
85 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:41:22 972
86 John Coon 01:41:26
87 Robert Scuvee 01:42:23
88 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:42:26 964
89 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:42:51 962
90 Mike Broderick BADO M 1953 01:43:49 956
91 Patrick Sznaider 01:49:32
92 Chris Evans 01:52:53
93 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 02:06:54 810
- Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:55:51
- Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:59:31
- J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:06:08
- Juergen Ziesche 01:09:54
- Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:16:41
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98