Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 07/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M60S (length: 3.9km, climb: 125m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David May SLOW M 1946 00:35:33 1209
2 Arne Brage 00:39:40
3 Kjell Svihus 00:40:39
4 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:40:48 1154
5 Tommy Wihlin 00:43:20
6 Widar Taxth Loland 00:44:16
7 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 00:45:17 1108
8 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:45:30 1106
9 Peter Fritschy 00:46:44
10 Jan Falk 00:46:54
11 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:47:39 1083
12 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:48:24 1075
13 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:48:32 1075
14 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 00:50:06 1058
15 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:50:35 1053
16 Poul Larsen 00:51:06
17 John Denmark SROC M 1947 00:51:09 1047
18 Lars Landen 00:51:14
19 Lars Uno Rystedt 00:51:17
20 Brian Daniel HAVOC M 1947 00:52:20 1035
21 Claes Andersson 00:52:49
22 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:53:14 1026
23 Jim Fallis FERMO M 1949 00:54:16 1015
24 Peter Cannings LEI M 1948 00:55:05 1006
25 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:55:07 1006
26 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 00:55:35 1001
27 Jim Knox RR M 1948 00:55:40 1000
28 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:55:49 999
29 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:56:45 989
30 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:57:16 984
31 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 00:58:26 972
32 Alan Shaw BOF M 1948 00:58:29 971
33 Stan Holroyd INVOC M 1945 00:59:45 958
34 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:02:17 932
35 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:03:29 919
36 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:03:34 918
37 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:05:21 900
38 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:05:38 897
39 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:06:03 893
40 Terry Unsworth CLOK M 1947 01:06:12 891
41 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:06:42 885
42 Jim O'Donovan 01:07:42
43 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:07:47 874
44 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:10:23 847
45 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 01:10:31 846
46 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:10:36 846
47 Bill Burlton NATO M 1945 01:12:18 827
48 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:13:16 818
49 Jock Turnham KERNO M 1945 01:14:48 802
50 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:15:42 792
51 Terje Voll 01:19:35
52 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 01:19:48 750
53 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:20:33 742
54 Bruce Campbell 01:20:57
55 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:25:26 691
56 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:25:48 687
57 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:28:54 655
58 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:30:31 638
59 Terry Penny SMOC M 1947 01:38:19 557
60 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:40:14 537
61 Michael Rosser SYO M 1945 01:47:17 464
- Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 00:35:02
- Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:44:53
- Leif Husby 00:51:07
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64