Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 07/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W50L (length: 5.375km, climb: 125m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mona Irene Akerman 00:49:08
2 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:49:36 1189
3 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:50:19 1183
4 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:51:03 1177
5 Jean Cory-Wright 00:51:10
6 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:51:35 1172
7 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:51:51 1170
8 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:53:11 1159
9 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:53:44 1154
10 Marit Nipen 00:54:10
11 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:54:42 1146
12 Carina Berger-Svensson 00:54:57
13 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:55:27 1140
14 Eva Martin 00:55:51
15 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:56:13 1134
16 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:56:16 1133
17 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:56:21 1132
18 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:56:48 1129
19 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:57:07 1126
20 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:59:22 1107
21 Erja Saarivaara 01:00:10
22 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:00:26 1099
23 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:00:28 1098
24 Anita Talltjarn 01:01:54
25 Geraldine Chatfield 01:03:33
26 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:06:09 1051
27 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:06:50 1045
28 Ann Lindholm 01:08:10
29 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:08:16 1033
30 Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:08:32 1031
31 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:08:52 1027
32 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:09:09 1025
33 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:09:45 1020
34 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:10:54 1011
35 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:11:10 1008
36 Carol House SO F 1956 01:12:17 1000
37 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:12:32 997
38 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:12:42 996
39 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:13:04 992
40 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:13:29 989
41 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:13:37 988
42 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:13:37 988
43 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:14:03 984
44 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:14:31 980
45 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:15:50 969
46 Annie Sanderson 01:15:51
47 Elizabeth Deane 01:16:53
48 Jayne Malley WCOC F 1956 01:17:45 953
49 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:18:41 946
50 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:18:46 945
51 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:19:11 941
52 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:19:24 940
53 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:19:28 939
54 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:19:46 936
55 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:19:51 936
56 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:20:25 931
57 Nermin Fenmen 01:21:45
58 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:21:57 918
59 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:23:24 906
60 Valerie Meyer 01:23:51
61 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:25:48 886
62 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:27:35 871
63 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:29:25 856
64 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:33:03 826
65 Marion Inchmore LOC F 1955 01:34:12 816
66 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:38:20 782
67 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:38:40 778
68 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:42:52 743
69 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:43:39 737
70 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:47:23 706
71 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 01:48:00 701
72 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:49:53 685
73 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:53:16 656
- Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:06:11
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:09:23
- Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 01:11:01
- Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:24:15
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:33:55
- Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:38:27
- Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:46:08
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80