Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 07/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W50S (length: 3.4km, climb: 90m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:37:45 1070
2 Ann Svaerm 00:38:10
3 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:38:22 1062
4 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:39:00 1053
5 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:39:30 1046
6 Frances Watkins SROC F 1958 00:40:36 1031
7 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:41:26 1019
8 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:43:02 998
9 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:44:47 974
10 Merce Aloy F 1959 00:45:22 965
11 Liselott Sigby 00:46:04
12 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:46:16 953
13 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:46:58 944
14 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:47:28 936
15 Anita Rahmqvist 00:47:35
16 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 00:48:13 927
17 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:48:18 925
18 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:48:35 921
19 Ruth Sutherland SYO F 1959 00:50:10 900
20 Maia Camerini 00:50:42
21 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:51:11 886
22 Judy Unsworth CLOK F 1958 00:51:37 880
23 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:51:38 880
24 Marella Fyffe FERMO F 1959 00:51:41 879
25 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:55:12 831
26 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 00:56:49 809
27 Teri Chersekin 00:58:08
28 Theresa Perry EBOR F 1956 00:58:20 788
29 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:58:26 786
30 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:58:38 784
31 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:58:48 782
32 Heather Freeman HH F 1959 01:01:13 748
33 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:01:53 739
34 Gail Campbell 01:02:57
35 Cox Angela 01:04:00
36 Eva Nordstr©m 01:04:48
37 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:07:01 669
38 Sue Boyt KERNO F 1954 01:08:21 651
39 AnneLi Aabye 01:08:24
40 Marlene Stephens LVO F 1959 01:08:45 645
41 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:08:47 644
42 Julie Bedwell MDOC F 1958 01:09:07 640
43 Kornelia Mock 01:09:28
44 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:09:54 629
45 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:10:17 624
46 Cathy Verra MV F 1956 01:12:07 599
47 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:15:33 552
48 Rosemary Matheson BOF F 1955 01:16:26 540
49 Rina Hill HAVOC F 1952 01:18:28 512
50 Lesley Bromby 01:20:39 482
51 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:21:55 465
52 Malou George KERNO F 1955 01:21:58 464
53 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:26:22 403
54 Helja Peltola 01:59:05
- Louise Sandell NOC F 1958 00:53:54
- Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:59:23
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56