Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 07/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W55S (length: 3.1km, climb: 85m, 6 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:24:52 1008
2 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:25:09 1003
3 Kristina Wihlin 00:27:05
4 Hazel Rice NOC F 1953 00:29:54 924
5 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:30:15 917
6 Kate Balmond SWOC F 1950 00:30:32 913
7 Anna-Karin Johansson 00:30:35
8 Patricia Bell LOC F 1952 00:30:38 911
9 Susan Denmark SROC F 1950 00:30:51 908
10 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:31:00 905
11 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:31:17 901
12 Barbara Heathcote WCH F 1953 00:31:36 895
13 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 00:32:27 881
14 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:33:01 872
15 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 00:33:04 870
16 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:34:27 848
17 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:35:00 838
18 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:35:26 831
19 Ruth Fletcher NATO F 1951 00:35:46 826
20 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:36:30 814
21 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:37:30 797
22 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:37:33 796
23 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 00:38:24 782
24 Barbara Sparkman SAX F 1952 00:40:59 739
25 Jacqueline Scuvee Moreau 00:41:09
26 Margaret Fulwood HALO F 1951 00:43:25 698
27 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:43:52 691
28 Kate Berry LOC F 1954 00:44:50 675
29 Rosemary Mason NATO F 1951 00:45:08 670
30 Michelle Bouveret 00:46:29
31 Helen Cox AIRE F 1952 00:47:53 624
32 Brenda Hynes 00:49:55
33 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 00:50:08 586
34 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:54:13 518
35 Dorothy Wilson Craw NATO F 1953 00:56:30 480
36 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 00:57:30 464
37 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 00:58:51 441
38 Trish Wallis SN F 1952 01:03:47 359
39 Deborah Reynolds NWO F 1951 01:06:55 307
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39