Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 2 Regional Event, 30/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 45m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | White | Orange | Very Short Green | Light Green | Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:50:30 1083
2 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:54:16 1044
3 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 00:55:29 1031
4 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:56:20 1023
5 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:58:01 1005
6 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:58:21 1001
7 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:59:00 995
8 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:01:46 966
9 Alan Meadows SROC M 1933 01:01:58 964
10 Jillian Currey EBOR F 1937 01:02:26 959
11 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:02:57 953
12 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 01:03:37 946
13 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 01:03:55 943
14 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:04:07 941
15 Frank Rose MDOC M 1929 01:04:26 938
16 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:04:39 936
17 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:05:47 924
18 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:05:54 922
19 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:07:41 904
20 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:08:07 899
21 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:09:23 886
22 Patrick O'Grady HALO M 1934 01:10:49 871
23 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:12:12 857
24 Chris Baker DFOK M 1934 01:12:14 857
25 John Currey EBOR M 1932 01:14:30 833
26 Barbara Sparkman SAX F 1952 01:15:11 826
27 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:15:13 825
28 Frank Smith OD M 1929 01:15:15 825
29 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:16:11 815
30 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:16:38 810
31 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:18:15 794
32 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:18:34 790
33 Michel Johnson DVO M 1932 01:19:00 786
34 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:19:03 785
35 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:21:14 762
36 Cath Pennington WAOC F 1951 01:21:22 761
37 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:21:54 755
38 Theresa Perry EBOR F 1956 01:22:36 748
39 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:23:07 743
40 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:23:24 739
41 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:24:34 727
42 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:24:36 727
43 Isabel Wright NATO F 1940 01:25:18 720
44 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:25:43 715
45 Barbara Plant BL F 1937 01:26:35 707
46 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 01:27:08 701
47 Julie Bedwell MDOC F 1958 01:27:35 696
48 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 01:27:50 693
49 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:27:54 692
50 Vera Parkins WCOC F 1932 01:28:21 688
51 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:29:43 674
52 Patricia Bell LOC F 1952 01:30:05 670
53 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:30:41 664
54 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:31:37 654
55 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:32:48 641
56 Jackie Coates AIRE F 1952 01:33:35 633
57 Jennifer Sheahan 01:34:07
58 Gwen Rea WCOC F 1952 01:36:05 607
59 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:37:42 590
60 Heather Freeman HH F 1959 01:41:52 547
61 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:43:46 527
62 Jacob Van Den Berg BAOC M 1929 01:44:10 523
63 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:45:59 504
64 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 01:47:08 492
65 Keith Foster SYO M 1930 01:51:40 444
66 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 01:54:12 418
67 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:58:35 372
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67