Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 1 (Sprint), 02/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2010.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course No 10 (M35, M Open) (length: 3.2km, climb: 40m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) | Course No 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) | Course No 3 (M40, M45) | Course No 4 (M16, M50) | Course No 5 (M14, M55, W16) | Course No 6 (M60, W14, W35, W40) | Course No 7 (M65, W45, W50) | Course No 8 (M12, M75, M80, W12, W65, W70, W75, W80) | Course No 9 (M10, W10) | Course No 11 (W55, W60)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 00:18:43 1281
2 Ruairi Short CNOC 00:18:44
3 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:18:58 1275
4 Andreas Konring Søllerød OK 00:19:13
5 Conor Short CNOC 00:19:40
6 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 00:19:56 1250
7 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:20:03 1248
8 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:20:12 1244
9 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 00:20:20 1241
10 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 00:20:29 1237
11 Paul Pickering WIM M 1985 00:20:34 1234
12 Peter Helme WAOC M 1973 00:20:43 1231
13 Gareth Little WCH M 1987 00:20:57 1225
14 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:20:58 1225
15 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:21:07 1221
16 Richard Bean SO M 1984 00:21:08 1220
17 Timothy Longley BOK M 1985 00:21:21 1215
18 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:21:22 1214
19 Gavin Henderson KERNO M 1975 00:21:24 1213
20 Josh Jenner CHIG M 1986 00:21:26 1213
21 Kristopher Smith M 1982 00:21:35 1209
22 Gustav Jonsson Søllerød OK 00:21:44
23 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:21:55 1201
24 Robert Farrington SYO M 1988 00:22:04 1197
25 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:22:08 1195
26 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:22:18 1191
27 Tom Lewis DEVON M 1971 00:22:21 1189
28 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:22:27 1187
29 Daniel Pfulg olvzug 00:22:40
30 Andreas Proschowsky Alleroed OK 00:22:43
31 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 00:22:45 1179
32 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 00:22:55 1175
33 Olivier Boucher DEVON M 1971 00:22:55 1175
34 Michael Currie HH M 1973 00:22:56 1174
35 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:22:56 1174
36 Harry Nicholson NOC M 1992 00:23:11 1169
37 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:23:17 1166
38 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:23:25 1162
39 Richard Purkis INT M 1993 00:23:27 1162
40 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:23:33 1159
41 William Hancock KERNO M 1979 00:23:39 1157
42 Geoff Clarke LOC M 1980 00:23:56 1150
43 Michael May SLOW M 1989 00:24:01 1147
44 Henrik Lau Petersen Alleroed OK 00:24:05
45 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 00:24:14 1142
46 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:24:21 1139
47 Brian Flannelly CorkO 00:24:23
48 Anthony Cross OD M 1984 00:24:31 1134
49 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 00:24:35 1133
50 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 00:24:56 1124
51 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:25:02 1122
52 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:25:03 1122
53 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:25:06 1120
54 Gearoid Ryan CorkO 00:25:14
55 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:25:17 1115
56 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:25:36 1107
57 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 00:25:40 1106
58 Ross Maclagan SN M 1974 00:25:44 1104
59 Anthoney Covey-Crump HH 00:25:45 1103
60 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:25:55 1099
61 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:26:10 1093
62 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 00:26:18 1090
63 Mike Kinge DEE M 1993 00:26:21 1088
64 Peter Ford HOC M 1988 00:26:35 1083
65 Maria MacKenzie F 1976 00:26:36 1083
66 James Webb-Bowen BAOC M 1992 00:27:08 1069
67 Tom Hecht LOC M 1986 00:27:09 1068
68 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 00:27:11 1067
69 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:27:16 1065
70 Gordon Halton ERYRI M 1989 00:27:20 1063
71 Francis O\'Reilly FERMO M 1989 00:27:47 1052
72 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 00:28:09 1043
73 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 00:28:14 1041
74 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:28:15 1040
75 Gjermund Gytri Førde IL 00:28:20
76 John Wilson SLOW M 1979 00:28:23 1037
77 Susan Ford HOC F 1990 00:28:29 1035
78 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:28:47 1027
79 Christophe Mutricy BOK M 1980 00:28:50 1026
80 Peter Gardner WAOC 00:29:08
81 Caroline Konring Søllerød OK 00:29:10
82 Richard Worrin BOK M 1971 00:29:24 1012
83 John O'Reilly CLYDE M 1991 00:29:33 1008
84 Jack Victor DEE M 1991 00:29:36 1007
85 jean Sellar DVO F 1992 00:29:51 1000
86 Brian Blaabjerg Rasmussen Alleroed OK 00:29:54
87 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:29:58 997
88 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 00:30:49 976
89 Isabel Urquhart OD 00:31:57
90 James Head NWO M 1972 00:33:37 905
91 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:33:48 901
92 Tabita Rueegg OLG Welsikon 00:34:58
93 Thomas Chapman RAFO M 1992 00:35:14 864
94 Don Short CNOC 00:36:44
95 Brendan O'Reilly FERMO M 1993 00:36:45 826
96 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:36:49 824
97 Jack Kelsey BOK M 1993 00:37:04 818
98 Chris Symons WSX 00:37:17
99 Lars Ryberg Alleroed OK 00:37:44
100 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:37:50 798
101 Sam Bourne POTOC M 1992 00:38:38 778
102 Peter Bell SAX M 1978 00:39:37 754
103 Anita Ray SLOW F 1981 00:40:36 729
104 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 00:41:58 694
105 Martin Allott SROC M 1986 00:42:54 671
106 Christopher Hill HOC M 1989 00:44:04 641
107 Graeme Baker OD M 1981 00:44:18 636
108 Eleanor Davies DEE F 1992 00:45:02 616
109 Anthony Baynham DEE M 1991 00:46:20 584
110 Camilla Rueegg OLG Welsikon 00:46:25
111 Jeremy Oakenfull SLOW M 1975 00:53:55 393
112 Anne Lee Brocq IND 01:01:46
113 Rikke ØStergaard Søllerød OK 01:02:40
114 James Baldwinson SLOW M 1978 01:21:34 298
115 Linna Lin HH 01:53:15
- Sam Massey SOC M 1974 00:18:17
- Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 00:20:01
- Sam Brown AIRE M 1991 00:22:21
- Paul Redstone DEE M 1991 00:23:20
- Andrew CAIRNS SN M 1993 00:24:42
- Matthew Curzon IND 00:34:59
- Kezia Jukes BKO F 1989 00:59:30
Showing results 1 - 122 of 122