Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 1 (Sprint), 02/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2010.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course No 11 (W55, W60) (length: 1.9km, climb: 20m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) | Course No 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) | Course No 3 (M40, M45) | Course No 4 (M16, M50) | Course No 5 (M14, M55, W16) | Course No 6 (M60, W14, W35, W40) | Course No 7 (M65, W45, W50) | Course No 8 (M12, M75, M80, W12, W65, W70, W75, W80) | Course No 9 (M10, W10) | Course No 10 (M35, M Open)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:12:23 1182
2 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:12:56 1160
3 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:12:57 1159
4 Esther Meier OLG Welsikon 00:13:35
5 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:13:37 1132
6 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:13:49 1124
7 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:14:17 1106
8 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 00:14:28 1099
9 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:14:36 1093
10 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:14:43 1088
11 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:14:46 1087
12 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:14:51 1083
13 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:15:01 1076
14 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:15:02 1075
15 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 00:15:09 1071
16 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 00:15:12 1069
17 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:15:16 1067
18 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:15:17 1066
19 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 00:15:28 1059
20 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:15:30 1057
21 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:15:41 1050
22 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:15:49 1044
23 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:16:02 1035
24 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:16:12 1029
25 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:16:22 1022
26 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:16:23 1022
27 Kari Pedersen IL Tyrving 00:16:23
28 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:16:38 1012
29 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:16:44 1008
30 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:16:44 1008
31 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:17:07 992
32 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:17:16 986
33 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:17:26 980
34 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 00:17:28 978
35 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:17:29 977
36 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:17:36 973
37 Gwen Rea WCOC F 1952 00:17:45 967
38 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:17:51 963
39 Sheila Colls Yarra Valley OC 00:18:02
40 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:18:03 955
41 Vibeke Vogelius Silkeborg OK 00:18:09
42 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 00:18:12 948
43 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:18:14 948
44 J Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:18:23 941
45 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:18:24 940
46 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:18:26 940
47 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:18:29 937
48 Madeleine Bridle WSX F 1952 00:18:32 936
49 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:18:36 932
50 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:18:47 925
51 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:18:47 925
52 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:18:47 925
53 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 00:18:52 922
54 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:18:54 921
55 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:18:59 917
56 Bryce Gibson BKO M 1939 00:19:05 913
57 Pauline Olivant NOC F 1951 00:19:06 913
58 Barbara Foley-Fisher MNAV 00:19:09
59 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:19:11 909
60 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:19:14 908
61 Jackie Olive MV F 1952 00:19:44 888
62 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 00:19:51 883
63 Noel Bogle NWOC M 1937 00:19:52 882
64 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:20:11 869
65 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:20:40 850
66 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:20:42 849
67 Margaret Buckley LOC F 1947 00:20:47 846
68 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 00:20:56 839
69 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:21:44 807
70 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:21:48 805
71 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:22:02 795
72 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 00:22:10 790
73 Sue Boyt KERNO F 1954 00:22:34 774
74 Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1953 00:22:41 770
75 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:23:06 753
76 Sue Spillar WIM F 1951 00:23:09 751
77 David Tonge WIM M 1937 00:23:14 747
78 Alison Thomas IND 00:23:27
79 Brenda Hynes Great Eastern Navigators 00:23:41
80 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:23:45 727
81 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 00:23:52 722
82 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:23:57 719
83 Renate Willmann TSV Brockum 00:23:58
84 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:23:59 717
85 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:24:05 713
86 Sue Ashton NGOC F 1953 00:24:15 707
87 Lindie Naughton 3ROC 00:24:17
88 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:24:19 704
89 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 00:24:24 700
90 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:24:33 695
91 Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 00:24:59 677
92 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 00:25:21 663
93 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:26:01 636
94 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 00:26:28 618
95 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 00:26:40 610
96 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 00:27:12 589
97 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 00:29:21 502
98 Pat Marston SYO F 1947 00:32:33 375
99 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 00:33:04 354
100 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:33:49 324
101 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 00:38:28 298
102 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:44:06 298
- Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:12:05
- Keith Jones BOK M 1940 00:13:49
- Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:14:32
- Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:18:07
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:24:44
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107