Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 2 (Individual), 03/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2010.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course No 14 (M16A, M60L) (length: 5.96km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) | Course No 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) | Course No 3 (M21L) | Course No 4 (M35L) | Course No 5 (M40L) | Course No 6 (M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L) | Course No 7 (M35S, W35L) | Course No 8 (M40S, W40L) | Course No 9 (M18S, M20S, M21V, W18L, W20L, W21S) | Course No 10 (W35S, W40S) | Course No 11 (M45L) | Course No 12 (M50L) | Course No 13 (M55L) | Course No 15 (M45S, W45L) | Course No 16 (M65L) | Course No 17 (M55S, W55L) | Course No 18 (M60S, M70L) | Course No 19 (M65S, M75L, M80, W18S, W20S, W21V, W45S, W50S, W70L) | Course No 20 (M70S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80, W85) | Course No 21 (M14A, M16B) | Course No 22 (W14A, W16B) | Course No 23 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) | Course No 24 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) | Course No 25 (M10B, W10B) | Course No 26 (M50S, W50L) | Course No 27 (W16A, W60L, W65L) | Red | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:41:46 1324
2 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:43:04
3 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 00:44:06 1307
4 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 00:44:09 1307
5 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:44:56 1300
6 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:46:11 1292
7 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:46:27
8 Anders Felde Olaussen Halden SK M 2001 00:46:34
9 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:46:39 1288
10 Simon Thrane Hansen Søllerød OK M 2001 00:47:27
11 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:47:30 1281
12 Magnus Maag Søllerød OK M 2001 00:48:03
13 Christopher Nash SROC M 1995 00:48:18
14 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 2001 00:48:34
15 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:48:35 1273
16 Laurence Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 2001 00:48:43
17 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:48:58
18 Lukas Kettner SK Kamenice M 2001 00:49:59
19 Stefan Frands Petersen Alleroed OK M 2001 00:50:00
20 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:50:14
21 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:50:34 1259
22 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:51:13
23 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:51:15 1253
24 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:51:44
25 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:51:51 1249
26 Luke Addison DVO M 1994 00:51:52 1249
27 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 00:52:08 1247
28 Alex Simonin BOC - Bishopstown Orienteering Club M 2001 00:52:09
29 Jan Valasek SK Kamenice M 2001 00:52:10
30 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 00:53:13
31 Mark Stephens LVO M 1994 00:54:21 1230
32 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 00:54:33 1229
33 Aske Jepsen Søllerød OK M 2001 00:54:41
34 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:54:59
35 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 00:55:07
36 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:55:23 1222
37 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:55:29 1221
38 Oliver Reynolds DEVON M 1995 00:55:34
39 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:55:35 1221
40 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:55:59
41 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:57:16
42 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:57:27
43 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:57:32 1206
44 Jakub Vesely SK Kamenice M 2001 00:57:53
45 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:58:38 1198
46 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:59:27 1192
47 Lev Chechik OUOC M 1995 00:59:39
48 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:59:44 1190
49 Ondrej Semik SK Kamenice M 2001 00:59:45
50 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 01:00:04
51 Guy Horswell DEVON M 1995 01:00:13
52 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 01:00:21
53 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:00:27 1185
54 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:00:49 1182
55 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:01:28 1177
56 Harry Millar LVO M 1995 01:01:30
57 Guy Ross OD M 1995 01:01:37
58 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:01:44 1175
59 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:01:45 1175
60 Joey Scarf EPOC M 1995 01:02:10
61 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:02:26 1170
62 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:02:51 1166
63 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:03:00 1166
64 Paul Oates DFOK M 1949 01:03:18 1163
65 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:03:35 1162
66 Tuomas Taubert Koovee M 2001 01:03:53
67 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:04:16 1156
68 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:04:41 1153
69 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:04:51 1152
70 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:05:19 1148
71 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:05:23 1148
72 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:05:41 1146
73 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:05:47 1145
74 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:05:50 1144
75 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:05:53 1144
76 Sander Kirkeboen Finsrud Halden SK M 2001 01:06:24
77 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:06:45 1138
78 Kieran Huggan NOC M 1995 01:06:53
79 Josh Owen DEVON M 1994 01:06:54 1136
80 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:06:56 1136
81 Stan Foster HH M 1949 01:06:58 1136
82 Sam Giles SARUM M 1994 01:07:04 1135
83 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:07:16
84 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 01:07:21 1133
85 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:07:45 1130
86 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:08:10 1127
87 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:08:18 1126
88 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:08:41 1123
89 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:08:47 1122
90 Mark Libby UBOC M 1994 01:08:54 1122
91 Sam Musters WCH M 1995 01:08:54
92 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:09:14 1119
93 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:09:18 1118
94 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:09:26 1118
95 Nic Hockey SO M 1948 01:09:30 1117
96 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:09:33 1117
97 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:10:04 1113
98 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:10:31 1110
99 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:10:33
100 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 01:10:37
101 Kjell HobøL Østmarka ok M 2001 01:10:51
102 Will Fordyce DEVON M 1994 01:11:39 1101
103 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:12:27 1095
104 Matthew Haynes WAOC M 1995 01:12:40
105 Brian Hill CNOC M 2001 01:12:46
106 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:12:53 1091
107 Daniel Kotecky OD M 2001 01:13:17
108 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:13:20 1088
109 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:13:37 1087
110 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:13:43 1086
111 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:13:44 1085
112 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:14:37 1079
113 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:14:59 1076
114 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:15:09 1075
115 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 01:15:20
116 John Ashton PFO M 1949 01:15:21 1073
117 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:15:49 1070
118 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:16:20 1066
119 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:17:00 1061
120 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:17:23 1058
121 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:17:30 1057
122 Paddy Neligan HALO M 1948 01:18:10 1052
123 Richard Bown KERNO M 1948 01:19:02 1046
124 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:19:12 1044
125 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:19:24 1043
126 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:19:49 1039
127 Geoffrey Newton MV M 1945 01:21:37 1027
128 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:21:40 1026
129 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:21:44 1025
130 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:21:53 1024
131 Matthew Jones SLOW M 1994 01:21:57 1023
132 Gareth Buffett SWOC M 1949 01:22:44 1018
133 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:22:54 1017
134 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:23:49 1010
135 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:24:13 1007
136 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:24:20 1006
137 Sam Jefferson M 1995 01:24:25
138 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:24:59 1001
139 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:25:42 996
140 Stephen O\'Reilly FERMO M 1994 01:26:18 992
141 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:26:30 990
142 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 01:26:57 987
143 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:27:02 986
144 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:27:09 985
145 Simon Thomas SBOC M 1994 01:28:06 978
146 BjöRgvin Hjartarson Søllerød OK M 2001 01:28:13
147 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:29:02 971
148 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:29:31 967
149 Tom Creber HOC M 1994 01:30:49 957
150 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:31:02 956
151 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 01:31:32
152 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:34:17 932
153 James Avis BOF M 1995 01:34:48
154 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:36:45 913
155 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:36:55 912
156 Nigel Foley-Fisher MNAV M 2001 01:37:26
157 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:38:21 901
158 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:38:45 898
159 Michael Cullen DEVON M 1949 01:40:36 885
160 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:41:33 877
161 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:41:33 877
162 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:48:49 823
163 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:49:15 820
164 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:51:02 806
165 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:53:28 788
166 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 02:09:21 669
167 John Boden OD M 1948 02:09:50 666
168 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 02:22:19 573
169 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 02:25:35 548
170 Michael White MV M 1937 03:01:13 298
- Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:02:20
- Richard Weston SLOW M 1947 03:53:02
Showing results 1 - 172 of 172