Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 2 (Individual), 03/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2010.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course No 16 (M65L) (length: 4.99km, climb: 75m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) | Course No 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) | Course No 3 (M21L) | Course No 4 (M35L) | Course No 5 (M40L) | Course No 6 (M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L) | Course No 7 (M35S, W35L) | Course No 8 (M40S, W40L) | Course No 9 (M18S, M20S, M21V, W18L, W20L, W21S) | Course No 10 (W35S, W40S) | Course No 11 (M45L) | Course No 12 (M50L) | Course No 13 (M55L) | Course No 14 (M16A, M60L) | Course No 15 (M45S, W45L) | Course No 17 (M55S, W55L) | Course No 18 (M60S, M70L) | Course No 19 (M65S, M75L, M80, W18S, W20S, W21V, W45S, W50S, W70L) | Course No 20 (M70S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80, W85) | Course No 21 (M14A, M16B) | Course No 22 (W14A, W16B) | Course No 23 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) | Course No 24 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) | Course No 25 (M10B, W10B) | Course No 26 (M50S, W50L) | Course No 27 (W16A, W60L, W65L) | Red | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:44:19 1255
2 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 00:47:08 1228
3 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:49:24 1205
4 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:50:41 1193
5 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:51:53 1182
6 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:52:34 1175
7 James Morris GO M 1945 00:53:58 1162
8 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:55:37 1146
9 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:57:25 1128
10 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:57:31 1126
11 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:58:12 1120
12 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:58:41 1115
13 Bertil Holmgren Gävle OK M 2001 00:59:09
14 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:59:18 1110
15 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 00:59:27 1108
16 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:59:33 1107
17 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:59:53 1104
18 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:00:07 1102
19 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:00:12 1101
20 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:00:21 1099
21 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:00:37 1097
22 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:01:28 1088
23 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:01:40 1087
24 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:02:00 1083
25 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:02:08 1082
26 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:02:15 1081
27 Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:02:21 1080
28 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:02:53 1075
29 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:03:12 1071
30 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:03:15 1071
31 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:03:59 1064
32 Robert Nash SROC M 1944 01:04:04 1063
33 John Dyson DEVON M 1941 01:04:23 1060
34 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:04:49 1056
35 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:04:49 1056
36 Patrick Murray BOK M 1944 01:05:36 1048
37 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:06:58 1035
38 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:07:04 1034
39 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:07:10 1033
40 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:08:07 1024
41 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:09:28 1011
42 Paul Wallace-Stock SN M 1944 01:09:37 1009
43 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 01:10:02 1005
44 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:10:54 997
45 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:11:58 987
46 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:12:45 979
47 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:14:50 959
48 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:15:22 953
49 Brian Watkins SOC M 1942 01:15:27 952
50 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:15:37 951
51 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:15:57 948
52 Charlie Richardson SOC M 1943 01:17:36 932
53 Michael Richardson DEE M 1942 01:17:47 930
54 James Parker SO M 1945 01:17:47 930
55 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:18:31 923
56 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:21:15 897
57 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:21:22 895
58 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:22:09 888
59 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:23:06 878
60 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:23:52 871
61 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:24:35 864
62 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:25:25 856
63 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 01:31:21 798
64 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:33:35 777
65 John Hardy LOK M 1941 01:41:36 699
66 Brian Jones olc Kapreolo M 2001 01:48:01
67 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 01:49:42 620
68 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 02:19:46 328
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68