Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 2 (Individual), 03/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2010.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course No 19 (M65S, M75L, M80, W18S, W20S, W21V, W45S, W50S, W70L) (length: 3.41km, climb: 75m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) | Course No 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) | Course No 3 (M21L) | Course No 4 (M35L) | Course No 5 (M40L) | Course No 6 (M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L) | Course No 7 (M35S, W35L) | Course No 8 (M40S, W40L) | Course No 9 (M18S, M20S, M21V, W18L, W20L, W21S) | Course No 10 (W35S, W40S) | Course No 11 (M45L) | Course No 12 (M50L) | Course No 13 (M55L) | Course No 14 (M16A, M60L) | Course No 15 (M45S, W45L) | Course No 16 (M65L) | Course No 17 (M55S, W55L) | Course No 18 (M60S, M70L) | Course No 20 (M70S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80, W85) | Course No 21 (M14A, M16B) | Course No 22 (W14A, W16B) | Course No 23 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) | Course No 24 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) | Course No 25 (M10B, W10B) | Course No 26 (M50S, W50L) | Course No 27 (W16A, W60L, W65L) | Red | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:37:26 1108
2 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:39:01 1092
3 Lucy Tiffin LEI F 1991 00:40:37 1076
4 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:40:58 1073
5 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:41:13 1071
6 Derek Wise SN M 1934 00:41:22 1069
7 Catherine Cherry AYROC F 1993 00:41:31 1067
8 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:41:57 1063
9 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg Norway F 2001 00:42:00
10 Alana Wright CLOK F 1992 00:43:40 1046
11 Bridget Stein SBOC F 1958 00:43:55 1043
12 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 00:44:09 1041
13 David Brook NN M 1941 00:44:26 1038
14 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:44:52 1034
15 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 00:45:03 1032
16 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:45:10 1031
17 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 00:45:26 1028
18 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:46:47 1015
19 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:46:53 1014
20 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:47:28 1008
21 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 00:47:36 1007
22 Elisabeth Meum Johansen OK Moss F 2001 00:47:47
23 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:47:59 1003
24 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:48:07 1002
25 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:48:19 1000
26 Kelly Candy SYO F 1981 00:48:30 998
27 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:48:40 996
28 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:48:48 995
29 Don Monro BOK M 1942 00:49:53 984
30 Ruth Blair NWOC F 1963 00:50:01 983
31 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 00:50:31 978
32 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 00:50:34 977
33 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:51:11 971
34 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:51:18 970
35 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:51:22 969
36 Jan Falk Sundbybergs IK M 2001 00:51:27
37 Rebecca Thornton MDOC F 1993 00:51:36 967
38 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 00:51:41 966
39 Anthony Greenwood EPOC M 1942 00:51:53 964
40 Tabita Rueegg OLG Welsikon F 2001 00:52:18
41 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:52:39 956
42 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:52:49 955
43 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:53:09 952
44 Catie Butler BOK F 1987 00:53:26 948
45 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:53:42 946
46 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:54:00 943
47 Birgitta Thunell IFK LIDINGO SOK F 2001 00:54:02
48 John Parker BOK M 1935 00:54:11 941
49 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:54:56 933
50 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:55:11 931
51 John Spence TVOC M 1932 00:55:24 929
52 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:55:38 927
53 Janet Gibson BKO F 1940 00:55:43 926
54 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:55:51 925
55 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:55:53 925
56 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:56:12 921
57 Helen Woodley AIRE F 1965 00:56:16 921
58 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 00:56:16 921
59 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 00:56:18 920
60 Jock Turnham KERNO M 1945 00:56:47 915
61 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:56:59 913
62 Eilidh Nolan ESOC F 1992 00:57:28 909
63 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:57:35 907
64 Alison Kohler DEVON F 1963 00:57:37 907
65 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:57:46 905
66 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:58:10 901
67 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 00:58:28 898
68 Carolyn Andrews CHIG F 1992 00:58:32 898
69 Alan Hardwicke EPOC M 1942 00:58:50 895
70 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:58:51 895
71 Jessica Addison DVO F 1992 00:58:56 894
72 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:59:08 892
73 John Higgins BOK M 1934 00:59:10 892
74 Joanne Williams SELOC F 1978 00:59:20 890
75 Jack Isbester SOS M 1934 00:59:30 888
76 Helen Hampton CHIG F 1963 00:59:41 886
77 Stephanie Milne BOK F 1959 01:00:36 877
78 Sally Arsac-England ALTAIR F 2001 01:00:36
79 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:01:38 867
80 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:01:44 866
81 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:02:40 857
82 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 01:02:43 856
83 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:03:21 849
84 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:03:31 848
85 Judy Nesbit BOK F 1959 01:03:43 846
86 Carole Chapman RAFO F 1962 01:03:54 845
87 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:03:55 844
88 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:04:04 843
89 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:04:16 841
90 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:04:35 838
91 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:05:37 827
92 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:05:45 826
93 Jessica Friedl TSV Brockum F 2001 01:06:01
94 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 01:06:06 822
95 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:06:48 815
96 Roy Malley NATO M 1929 01:07:07 812
97 Theresa Perry EBOR F 1956 01:07:33 808
98 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 01:07:38 807
99 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:07:48 806
100 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:07:50 806
101 Brian Watkins TVOC M 1932 01:08:34 798
102 Carol Young RAFO F 1961 01:09:05 793
103 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:10:18 781
104 Ruth Halsey WAROC F 1956 01:10:27 779
105 Roger Green DEVON M 1943 01:10:30 778
106 Joan Arnold SELOC F 1938 01:10:40 777
107 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:10:49 775
108 Peter Seward SBOC M 1931 01:11:55 765
109 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:12:07 762
110 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:13:09 752
111 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:13:13 751
112 Pat Spoonley DEE F 1936 01:13:28 749
113 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:13:33 748
114 Patrick O'Grady HALO M 1934 01:13:57 744
115 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:14:07 743
116 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:14:29 739
117 Alison Fewell BOK F 2001 01:14:47 736
118 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:15:12 732
119 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 01:15:33 728
120 Angharad Scarf EPOC F 1992 01:15:34 728
121 Frances Heron SELOC F 1939 01:15:44 727
122 John Grenfell BOK M 1932 01:15:56 724
123 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:16:29 719
124 Lyn Blackie TVOC F 1938 01:17:11 712
125 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:17:57 704
126 Lynsey Boyd STAG F 1989 01:18:56 695
127 Dorothy Wilson WCH F 1940 01:19:00 694
128 Gaye Callard NGOC F 1936 01:19:00 694
129 Katharine Hill TVOC F 1959 01:19:15 691
130 Tim Spenlove-Brown QO M 1944 01:19:24 690
131 Sarah Creber HOC F 1965 01:19:58 684
132 Andrew Beldowski WSX M 1929 01:20:06 683
133 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:20:39 678
134 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:21:54 665
135 Margaret Thompson TVOC F 1937 01:22:29 660
136 Peter Poole NGOC M 1941 01:23:43 647
137 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:26:00 624
138 Elaine Wright F 1963 01:26:02 624
139 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 01:26:45 616
140 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:27:58 604
141 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:28:29 600
142 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:30:20 581
143 Helen Dempsey F 1963 01:30:43 577
144 John Colls INVOC M 1944 01:30:53 576
145 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:31:07 573
146 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:32:02 565
147 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:33:03 554
148 Rachel Reid NWOC F 1961 01:35:43 528
149 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:36:07 524
150 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:36:46 517
151 Claudia Hall SYO F 1962 01:38:44 498
152 Ted Smith HOC M 1941 01:38:53 496
153 Di Read LEI F 1963 01:39:29 490
154 Frank Appleton CLARO M 1944 01:40:38 478
155 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:41:23 471
156 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:45:13 433
157 Hannah Irvine DEE F 1993 01:45:47 427
158 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:48:32 400
159 Frank Smith OD M 1929 01:49:11 394
160 Julie Bedwell MDOC F 1958 02:00:16 298
161 Bernard Potter TVOC M 1929 02:05:36 298
162 Ragnhild Nersten Fossum IF F 2001 02:07:38
163 Jacqueline Stevens WRE F 1956 02:10:12 298
164 Paula Potter DEE F 1958 02:17:54 298
165 Keith Foster SYO M 1930 02:24:40 298
- Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:49:13
- Amber Harris HALO F 1993 01:10:08
- Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:12:45
- Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:17:13
- Jackie Tollit BOK F 1936 01:18:40
- Julie Speers DFOK F 1965 01:28:03
- Beatrix Li BOK F 1984 01:49:44
- Ian Smith NATO M 1929 01:57:35
- Pauline Giles SARUM F 1963 02:01:18
- Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 02:07:15
- Olive Simonin BOC - Bishopstown Orienteering Club F 2001 02:17:29
- Bev Jones SBOC F 2001 02:29:13
Showing results 1 - 177 of 177