Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 3 (Individual), 04/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2010.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course No 11 (M18S, M20S, M21V, W18L, W20L, W21S) (length: 5.36km, climb: 190m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course No 1 (M21E) | Course No 2 (M18E, M20E) | Course No 3 (W21E) | Course No 4 ( W18E, W20E) | Course No 5 (M21L) | Course No 6 (M35L) | Course No 7 (M40L) | Course No 8 (M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L) | Course No 9 (M35S, W35L) | Course No 10 (M40S, W40L) | Course No 12 (W35S, W40S) | Course No 13 (M45L) | Course No 14 (M50L) | Course No 15 (M55L) | Course No 16 (M16A, M60L) | Course No 17 (M45S, W45L) | Course No 18 (M65L) | Course No 19 (M55S, W55L) | Course No 20 (M60S, M70L) | Course No 21 (M65S, M75L, M80, W18S, W20S, W21V, W45S, W50S, W70L) | Course No 22 (M70S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80) | Course No 23 (M14A, M16B) | Course No 24 (W14A, W16B) | Course No 25 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) | Course No 26 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) | Course No 27 (M10B, W10B) | Course No 28 (M50S, W50L) | Course No 29 (W16A, W60L, W65L) | Red | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrea Strakova SK Kamenice 00:40:20
2 James Griffin Cork O 00:42:44
3 Alastair Mogford TVOC M 1992 00:43:50 1221
4 Duncan Leeson SLOW M 1991 00:44:31 1213
5 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:44:52 1209
6 Andrew CAIRNS SN M 1993 00:45:28 1203
7 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:46:02 1197
8 Mike Kinge DEE M 1993 00:46:33 1191
9 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:47:32 1181
10 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 00:47:40 1179
11 Alexander Roach SLOW M 1993 00:48:08 1174
12 Laura Evans NOC F 1990 00:50:40 1146
13 Claire Mills BAOC F 1982 00:50:41 1146
14 Rebecca McKenny LOC F 1992 00:50:49 1145
15 Harriet Batten OD F 1992 00:51:34 1136
16 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:51:49 1134
17 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:53:14 1118
18 Oliver Farren DEE M 1993 00:53:22 1117
19 Maria MacKenzie F 1976 00:54:13 1107
20 Caroline Konring Søllerød OK 00:54:24
21 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:54:33 1103
22 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 00:54:51 1100
23 Zuzana Strakova SK Kamenice 00:54:59
24 Zuzana Matejkova SK Kamenice 00:55:02
25 Ben Ross OD M 1993 00:55:09 1097
26 Amy Brown SYO F 1989 00:56:07 1087
27 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:56:08 1087
28 Elizabeth Schofield SLOW F 1980 00:56:16 1085
29 Zoe Smithard DEE F 1991 00:56:41 1080
30 Voirrey Walsh BAOC F 1979 00:56:52 1079
31 Gordon Halton ERYRI M 1989 00:57:09 1075
32 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:57:15 1074
33 Eleanor Evans SOS F 1983 00:57:31 1071
34 Helen Ashton PFO F 1979 00:58:38 1059
35 Jess Nixon AIRE F 1985 00:58:59 1055
36 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 00:59:09 1053
37 Sophie Thomas WCH F 1990 00:59:24 1051
38 emily wood AIRE F 1992 00:59:45 1047
39 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:59:53 1045
40 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 00:59:56 1044
41 Lucia Mackova SK Kamenice 01:00:33
42 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:00:34 1038
43 Rikke ØStergaard Søllerød OK 01:00:50
44 Sam Bourne POTOC M 1992 01:01:18 1030
45 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 01:01:20 1029
46 Alexandra Kilcoyne SYO F 1991 01:02:16 1019
47 Aurelie Kirilov VALMO 01:02:22
48 Kate Kelleher NOR F 1981 01:02:50 1013
49 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:02:53 1012
50 Henrik Lau Petersen Alleroed OK 01:03:17
51 Catherine Wilson PFO F 1977 01:03:53 1001
52 Leslie Coughlan Cork O 01:04:15
53 Susan Ford HOC F 1990 01:04:32 994
54 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:04:42 992
55 jean Sellar DVO F 1992 01:04:55 990
56 Brian Blaabjerg Rasmussen Alleroed OK 01:07:51
57 Jessica Milne BOK F 1992 01:08:12 954
58 Robert Drew NOC M 1988 01:08:26 952
59 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 01:08:46 948
60 Michael Rogers BKO M 1991 01:10:08 932
61 Emily Britton SLOW F 1980 01:10:53 925
62 Samantha Martin SLOW F 1992 01:11:11 921
63 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:11:13 921
64 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:11:39 916
65 Emma Morum SOS F 1987 01:12:55 902
66 Ian Williams SELOC M 1981 01:13:56 891
67 Rebecca Nesbit NGOC F 1984 01:14:03 889
68 Tereza Klinkerova SK Kamenice 01:16:27
69 Stephanie Bryant CUOC F 1992 01:16:40 861
70 Jemma Davie DEVON F 1990 01:17:20 853
71 Daniel Mann BAOC M 1993 01:17:51 848
72 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:18:30 841
73 Thomas Chapman RAFO M 1992 01:20:08 823
74 James Averill BAOC M 1993 01:20:36 818
75 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:24:27 775
76 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:24:41 773
77 Martina Skuckova NOR F 1987 01:24:59 770
78 Charlotte Hunt BOF F 1987 01:25:03 769
79 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 01:25:27 765
80 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:31:23 699
81 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:31:45 695
82 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 01:33:46 673
83 Anita Ray SLOW F 1981 01:34:34 664
84 Jane Forrest BOK F 1982 01:36:12 647
85 Christine O'Donovan BOC 01:38:14
86 James Webb-Bowen BAOC M 1992 01:42:24 579
87 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 01:48:45 509
88 Anthony Baynham DEE M 1991 01:51:40 477
89 Jack Victor DEE M 1991 01:53:39 455
90 Laura Cox Wato 01:54:31
91 Rebecca Simpson CLOK F 1977 02:48:57 298
- Lisa Majumdar DEE F 1987 01:41:17
- Eoin Casey Cork O 02:10:09
- Charlotte Boden OD 02:43:38
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94