Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 3 (Individual), 04/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2010.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course No 15 (M55L) (length: 7.47km, climb: 200m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Course No 1 (M21E) | Course No 2 (M18E, M20E) | Course No 3 (W21E) | Course No 4 ( W18E, W20E) | Course No 5 (M21L) | Course No 6 (M35L) | Course No 7 (M40L) | Course No 8 (M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L) | Course No 9 (M35S, W35L) | Course No 10 (M40S, W40L) | Course No 11 (M18S, M20S, M21V, W18L, W20L, W21S) | Course No 12 (W35S, W40S) | Course No 13 (M45L) | Course No 14 (M50L) | Course No 16 (M16A, M60L) | Course No 17 (M45S, W45L) | Course No 18 (M65L) | Course No 19 (M55S, W55L) | Course No 20 (M60S, M70L) | Course No 21 (M65S, M75L, M80, W18S, W20S, W21V, W45S, W50S, W70L) | Course No 22 (M70S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80) | Course No 23 (M14A, M16B) | Course No 24 (W14A, W16B) | Course No 25 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) | Course No 26 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) | Course No 27 (M10B, W10B) | Course No 28 (M50S, W50L) | Course No 29 (W16A, W60L, W65L) | Red | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:52:47 1288
2 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 00:54:52 1277
3 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:54:54 1276
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:56:08 1270
5 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:57:17 1263
6 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:57:17 1263
7 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:57:41 1261
8 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:58:50 1254
9 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:59:22 1252
10 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:59:47 1249
11 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:59:55 1249
12 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:00:01 1248
13 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:00:08 1247
14 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:00:25 1245
15 Gunnar Gytri Førde IL 01:01:50
16 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:02:18 1235
17 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:02:30 1233
18 Tore Ruud Østmarka ok 01:02:53
19 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:03:24 1229
20 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:05:16 1218
21 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:05:55 1214
22 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:06:29 1211
23 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:07:30 1205
24 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:08:10 1201
25 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:08:27 1200
26 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:09:29 1194
27 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:10:16 1189
28 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:10:19 1189
29 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:10:27 1189
30 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:10:46 1187
31 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:11:03 1186
32 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:12:05 1179
33 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:12:06 1179
34 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:12:22 1178
35 Gordon Wilson DFOK M 1951 01:12:45 1176
36 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:12:46 1175
37 Yehuda Alon SLOW M 1954 01:13:15 1173
38 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:13:44 1170
39 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:13:47 1170
40 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:13:54 1169
41 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:14:11 1167
42 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:14:25 1166
43 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:14:25 1166
44 Rob Kohler DEVON M 1955 01:14:33 1166
45 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:14:40 1165
46 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:15:10 1162
47 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:15:11 1162
48 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:15:24 1161
49 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:15:49 1158
50 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:15:50 1158
51 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:16:18 1155
52 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 01:16:19 1155
53 Joe House SO M 1954 01:16:22 1155
54 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:17:03 1151
55 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:17:07 1150
56 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:17:26 1149
57 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:17:39 1148
58 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:17:58 1146
59 David Bramley DEVON M 1954 01:18:09 1145
60 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:18:15 1144
61 John McCullough 3ROC 01:20:10
62 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:20:14 1133
63 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:20:41 1130
64 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:20:50 1130
65 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:21:06 1128
66 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:21:56 1123
67 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 01:22:08 1122
68 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 01:22:14 1122
69 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:22:43 1119
70 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:22:59 1118
71 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:23:37 1114
72 Gerry Ashton NGOC M 1953 01:23:42 1114
73 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:23:45 1113
74 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:23:49 1113
75 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:24:16 1110
76 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:24:31 1109
77 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:24:42 1108
78 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:26:09 1099
79 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:26:16 1099
80 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:27:39 1091
81 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:27:44 1091
82 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:28:26 1087
83 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:28:39 1086
84 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:28:48 1084
85 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:29:42 1079
86 Bill Simpson LVO M 1951 01:32:05 1066
87 Boris Spence NN M 1954 01:32:18 1065
88 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:32:51 1062
89 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:33:31 1058
90 Jiri Cabrnoch SK Kamenice 01:33:40
91 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:34:59 1050
92 Hugh Crawford ESOC M 1955 01:37:24 1035
93 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:37:34 1035
94 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:37:50 1033
95 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:38:03 1032
96 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:38:04 1032
97 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:38:43 1028
98 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:38:49 1027
99 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:40:04 1020
100 john williams MDOC M 1952 01:40:11 1020
101 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:40:54 1016
102 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:41:29 1012
103 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:41:46 1011
104 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:43:20 1002
105 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:44:35 995
106 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:45:01 992
107 Garry Drew NOC M 1954 01:45:11 992
108 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 01:45:35 989
109 Martin Brice SO M 1953 01:46:07 986
110 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:46:13 986
111 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:46:20 985
112 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:46:49 982
113 Stephen Stone TVOC M 1951 01:51:46 954
114 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 01:53:28 944
115 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:00:17 906
116 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 02:00:52 903
- Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:24:16
- Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:27:34
- Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:31:32
- Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:32:14
- Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:35:39
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121