Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships, 01/05/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M50L (length: 9km, climb: 290m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | M18E | M20E | W18E | W20E | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M55L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M65S | M75 | M80 | M85 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | M70S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B | Red | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:01:02 1320
2 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:03:27 1307
3 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:05:31 1296
4 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:08:40 1280
5 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:10:05 1273
6 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:10:08 1273
7 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:12:24 1261
8 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:13:53 1253
9 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:14:00 1253
10 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:15:54 1242
11 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:16:52 1237
12 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:17:24 1235
13 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:17:36 1233
14 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:17:36 1233
15 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:18:06 1231
16 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:18:28 1229
17 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:18:41 1228
18 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:18:49 1228
19 peter jones SN M 1956 01:19:00 1226
20 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:19:17 1225
21 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:19:25 1225
22 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:20:43 1217
23 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 01:21:06 1216
24 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:21:21 1214
25 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:22:42 1207
26 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:22:45 1207
27 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:22:54 1206
28 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:23:27 1204
29 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:23:29 1203
30 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:23:46 1202
31 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:24:05 1200
32 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:24:19 1199
33 Nigel Bateman DEVON M 1957 01:24:33 1197
34 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:25:07 1195
35 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:25:29 1193
36 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:26:00 1190
37 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:26:07 1189
38 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:26:26 1188
39 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:26:29 1188
40 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:26:37 1187
41 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:26:37 1187
42 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:26:58 1186
43 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:27:21 1183
44 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:27:36 1182
45 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:27:51 1181
46 Tom Bedwell MDOC M 1958 01:28:06 1179
47 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:28:41 1177
48 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:30:57 1165
49 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:31:13 1163
50 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:33:44 1150
51 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:34:10 1148
52 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:34:18 1147
53 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:34:33 1146
54 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:34:33 1146
55 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:35:38 1141
56 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:37:14 1132
57 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:37:42 1130
58 Andy Heath OD M 1956 01:37:54 1129
59 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:39:14 1122
60 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:39:24 1121
61 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:39:51 1118
62 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:39:57 1118
63 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:40:17 1117
64 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:41:37 1110
65 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:41:38 1110
66 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:47:24 1080
67 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:49:51 1067
68 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:50:11 1066
69 Paul Ross DEE M 1958 01:50:53 1062
70 Derek Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:51:35 1058
71 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:52:08 1055
72 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:55:19 1039
73 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:56:27 1033
74 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:57:20 1028
75 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:59:07 1019
76 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 02:00:40 1012
77 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 02:03:32 996
78 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 02:06:04 984
79 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 02:14:01 942
80 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 02:17:25 925
- Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:25:06
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81