Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships, 01/05/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M55L (length: 8.1km, climb: 260m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | M18E | M20E | W18E | W20E | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M50L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M65S | M75 | M80 | M85 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | M70S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B | Red | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:56:20 1293
2 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:01:07 1269
3 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 01:01:37 1266
4 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:02:12 1263
5 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:03:19 1257
6 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:04:25 1251
7 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:04:57 1249
8 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:05:51 1244
9 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 01:06:19 1241
10 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:06:49 1239
11 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:06:55 1238
12 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:09:20 1225
13 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:10:56 1217
14 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:11:08 1217
15 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:11:31 1214
16 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:12:40 1209
17 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:13:40 1203
18 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:14:07 1201
19 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:14:37 1198
20 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:14:58 1197
21 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:15:33 1193
22 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:16:14 1189
23 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:16:16 1189
24 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:17:07 1186
25 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:17:28 1183
26 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:18:21 1179
27 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:18:23 1178
28 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:18:46 1177
29 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:19:35 1172
30 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:19:43 1172
31 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:19:44 1172
32 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:20:24 1168
33 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:21:03 1165
34 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:21:06 1165
35 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:21:10 1164
36 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:21:38 1162
37 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:21:41 1162
38 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:22:00 1160
39 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:22:50 1155
40 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:23:05 1154
41 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:23:12 1154
42 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:23:36 1151
43 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:24:12 1148
44 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:24:16 1148
45 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:24:33 1146
46 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:24:35 1146
47 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:24:43 1146
48 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:25:40 1141
49 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:26:38 1136
50 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:27:33 1131
51 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:28:10 1128
52 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:29:14 1122
53 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:29:20 1122
54 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:29:20 1122
55 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:29:29 1121
56 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:29:31 1121
57 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:29:54 1118
58 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:30:07 1118
59 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:30:18 1117
60 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:30:38 1114
61 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:30:54 1114
62 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:30:54 1114
63 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:31:00 1113
64 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:31:39 1110
65 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 01:31:58 1108
66 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:32:08 1107
67 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:33:05 1103
68 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:34:10 1096
69 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:34:26 1095
70 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:35:26 1090
71 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:35:58 1087
72 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:36:04 1087
73 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:36:14 1086
74 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:36:31 1084
75 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 01:36:32 1084
76 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:37:17 1080
77 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:37:21 1080
78 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:38:02 1076
79 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:38:12 1075
80 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:38:25 1075
81 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:38:34 1074
82 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:39:33 1068
83 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:40:28 1063
84 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:41:32 1058
85 Michael Garratt CLOK M 1952 01:41:50 1056
86 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:41:59 1056
87 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:43:30 1048
88 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:46:35 1032
89 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:46:55 1030
90 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:47:34 1027
91 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 01:48:43 1021
92 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 01:48:54 1019
93 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:50:12 1013
94 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:50:26 1012
95 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:52:42 1000
96 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:53:16 997
97 David Brodie MWOC M 1951 01:56:37 980
98 Raymond Stone EPOC M 1952 01:57:12 976
99 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 02:11:34 902
100 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 02:14:14 888
101 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 02:17:38 870
- Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:00:35
- Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:12:59
- Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:17:45
- Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:19:45
- Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:42:26
- Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:57:42
- Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 02:37:04
Showing results 1 - 108 of 108