Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships, 01/05/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W50L (length: 6.1km, climb: 110m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | M18E | M20E | W18E | W20E | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M50L | M55L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M65S | M75 | M80 | M85 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | M70S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B | Red | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:46:25 1243
2 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:48:41 1223
3 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:49:48 1213
4 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:49:52 1212
5 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:50:04 1210
6 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:50:11 1209
7 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:50:39 1205
8 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:50:53 1203
9 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:51:51 1194
10 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:51:55 1193
11 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:51:57 1193
12 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:51:59 1193
13 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:52:18 1190
14 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:53:01 1184
15 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:53:41 1178
16 Terry Crosby LOG M 1956 00:53:42 1178
17 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:54:25 1171
18 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:54:36 1170
19 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 00:54:43 1168
20 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:55:42 1159
21 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:56:09 1155
22 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:56:10 1155
23 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:56:15 1154
24 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:56:21 1154
25 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:56:32 1152
26 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:58:02 1138
27 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:58:19 1136
28 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:58:23 1135
29 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:58:32 1134
30 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:58:43 1132
31 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:58:44 1132
32 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:58:56 1130
33 James Morris GO M 1945 00:59:03 1129
34 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 00:59:09 1128
35 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:59:13 1127
36 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 00:59:35 1124
37 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:59:48 1122
38 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:59:49 1122
39 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 00:59:52 1122
40 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:59:54 1122
41 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:59:59 1121
42 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:00:04 1120
43 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:00:11 1118
44 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:00:27 1116
45 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:00:42 1114
46 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:00:43 1114
47 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:00:46 1114
48 Robert Nash SROC M 1944 01:01:37 1106
49 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:01:44 1105
50 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:02:04 1102
51 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:02:32 1098
52 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:02:32 1098
53 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:02:34 1097
54 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:02:46 1095
55 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:02:56 1094
56 Clive Street LOG M 1957 01:03:54 1085
57 Rollo Rumford HOC M 1943 01:03:58 1084
58 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:04:20 1081
59 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:04:27 1080
60 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:04:41 1078
61 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:04:44 1078
62 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:04:46 1077
63 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:05:01 1075
64 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 01:05:20 1072
65 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:05:26 1071
66 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:05:26 1071
67 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:05:40 1069
68 Mike Ormerod SROC M 1943 01:06:04 1066
69 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:06:19 1063
70 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:06:24 1063
71 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:06:28 1062
72 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:06:42 1059
73 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 01:07:16 1055
74 Alan Morris WRE M 1941 01:07:28 1053
75 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:07:34 1052
76 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:07:40 1051
77 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:08:01 1047
78 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:08:01 1047
79 Keith Fletcher SYO M 1958 01:08:16 1046
80 James Parker SO M 1945 01:08:30 1043
81 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:08:43 1042
82 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:08:54 1039
83 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 01:08:57 1039
84 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:09:18 1036
85 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:09:23 1035
86 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:09:25 1035
87 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:09:53 1031
88 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:10:42 1023
89 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:10:44 1023
90 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:10:45 1023
91 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:11:16 1019
92 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:11:22 1017
93 Kevin Price DVO M 1959 01:12:08 1011
94 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:12:09 1011
95 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:12:22 1008
96 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:12:52 1004
97 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:12:54 1004
98 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:12:54 1004
99 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:12:59 1003
100 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:13:31 998
101 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:14:04 993
102 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:14:50 986
103 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:15:13 983
104 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:15:23 981
105 Kevin King NOC M 1957 01:16:03 975
106 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:16:10 974
107 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:16:22 972
108 Rory Sellar DVO M 1958 01:16:46 968
109 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:16:56 967
110 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:17:32 962
111 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:17:46 960
112 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:18:17 955
113 Peter Hubberstey NOC M 1944 01:18:28 953
114 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:18:29 953
115 John Wickersham WAOC M 1942 01:18:53 949
116 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:18:53 949
117 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:19:24 944
118 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:20:37 934
119 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:20:40 933
120 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:21:10 929
121 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:21:16 928
122 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:21:26 926
123 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:21:32 925
124 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:23:40 906
125 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:24:00 903
126 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:25:09 893
127 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 01:26:30 881
128 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:27:02 876
129 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:27:13 874
130 David Deakin WRE M 1957 01:27:18 873
131 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:27:36 870
132 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:27:53 868
133 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:29:26 854
134 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:29:32 853
135 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:31:02 839
136 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:31:14 838
137 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:33:49 814
138 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:37:20 782
139 Gina Ross DEE F 1959 01:43:43 725
140 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:45:16 711
141 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:46:55 695
142 Pip Humphreys MDOC F 1959 01:47:07 694
143 Carol Pelusi HOC F 1958 01:50:17 665
144 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:56:53 605
145 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 02:05:41 525
- Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:52:48
- Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:59:31
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:01:11
- Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:11:02
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:16:56
- Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:22:13
Showing results 1 - 151 of 151