Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships, 01/05/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M20E (length: 11.6km, climb: 460m, 27 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | W18E | W20E | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M50L | M55L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M65S | M75 | M80 | M85 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | M70S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B | Red | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 01:11:46 1321
2 David Abrams SYO M 1990 01:11:51 1321
3 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:13:09 1315
4 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 01:13:29 1313
5 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 01:18:34 1289
6 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 01:18:34 1289
7 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:20:31 1280
8 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 01:20:41 1280
9 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:23:26 1266
10 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:23:42 1265
11 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 01:24:35 1261
12 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 01:25:56 1255
13 Declan Gray SARUM M 1990 01:26:41 1251
14 Roger Bryant MDOC M 1992 01:26:46 1251
15 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 01:27:30 1247
16 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 01:28:44 1241
17 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:29:42 1237
18 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 01:30:33 1233
19 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:31:05 1230
20 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 01:32:44 1222
21 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 01:33:54 1217
22 Robin Tett SYO M 1992 01:34:36 1213
23 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:35:46 1209
24 Ashley Ambrose SYO M 1990 01:36:15 1206
25 Daniel Fopma TVOC M 1991 01:36:50 1203
26 Jonathan Cronk WAOC M 1992 01:36:59 1202
27 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 01:41:04 1183
28 Thomas Stubbs SARUM M 1992 01:41:33 1181
29 David Smyth NATO M 1991 01:41:37 1181
30 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 01:43:59 1170
31 Alastair Mogford TVOC M 1992 01:45:33 1162
32 Tom MacKenzie SO M 1992 01:48:42 1147
33 Luke Hayward DEVON M 1992 01:49:12 1145
34 Matt Ryder BAOC M 1992 01:50:43 1138
35 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 01:52:30 1130
36 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 01:52:56 1127
37 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 02:05:53 1067
- Matthew Nash SROC M 1993 01:51:04
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38