Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

AIRE Regional Event, 14/11/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 140m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Short Brown | Blue | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 00:23:14 1321
2 Gary Savill CLARO M 1965 00:34:19
3 Dave Wilby ILKLEY HARRIERS M 1989 00:36:05
4 Angela Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:36:58 1118
5 Kate Boobyer F 1970 00:37:24
6 Simon Baston SYO M 1963 00:37:54 1105
7 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 00:38:31 1095
8 Jeremy Wilkinson AIRE M 1968 00:38:43 1092
9 Marie Gibbs AIRE F 1975 00:38:53
10 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:38:57 1089
11 John Rawden IND M 1960 00:41:02
12 Jonathan Smith AIRE F 1965 00:41:08
13 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 00:41:44 1048
14 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:42:18 1039
15 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:42:38 1035
16 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:42:41 1034
17 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 00:42:51 1031
18 Kath Wallis PFO F 1956 00:43:15 1025
19 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:43:16 1025
20 Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 00:44:02 1014
21 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:44:18 1010
22 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:44:38 1005
23 Julia Crook AIRE F 1967 00:44:52 1002
24 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:45:33 992
25 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:45:41 989
26 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:45:51 987
27 David Sissons NOC M 1975 00:45:56
28 Steve Bell AIRE M 1994 00:46:01
29 Carole Pilling PFO F 1934 00:46:04 984
30 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:46:09 983
31 Graham Horrocks NWO M 1961 00:46:11 982
32 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:46:22 980
33 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 00:46:57 971
34 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 00:47:00 970
35 Jane Stirland IND F 1975 00:47:18
36 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:47:31 962
37 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:47:36 961
38 John Hinton IND M 1989 00:48:00
39 Nicola Boon AIRE F 1980 00:48:03 955
40 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:48:05 954
41 Kate Gibson EBOR F 1966 00:48:09 953
42 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:48:17 951
43 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:48:30 948
44 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:48:48 944
45 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:49:03 940
46 Eva Watson AIRE F 1970 00:49:19
47 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 00:49:41 930
48 Jillian Currey EBOR F 1940 00:50:10
49 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:50:51 913
50 Graeme Baker OD M 1989 00:51:10 909
51 Paul Hudson NOC M 1965 00:52:01
52 Frances Prendergast EBOR F 1950 00:52:03 895
53 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:52:58 881
54 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:53:17 877
55 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:53:47 869
56 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:54:10 864
57 Christine Robinson SYO F 1962 00:54:15 863
58 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:55:48 840
59 Anna Chavez AIRE F 1970 00:56:17
60 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:56:21 832
61 Tony Newham IND M 1960 00:56:34
62 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:56:40 827
63 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:57:08 820
64 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:57:13 819
65 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 00:57:15 818
66 Neil Stevens AIRE M 1948 00:57:56 808
67 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:00:29 770
68 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:00:32 770
69 Corinne Roberts CORK O F 1950 01:01:03
70 John Currey EBOR M 1932 01:01:23 757
71 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:02:12 745
72 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:02:44
73 Robert Skilleter AIRE M 1992 01:03:28
74 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 01:03:57 719
75 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:05:03 703
76 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:05:19 699
77 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 01:05:41 694
78 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:07:48
79 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:09:40 635
80 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 01:11:36 606
81 Chris March AIRE M 1939 01:13:34 577
82 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:15:56 542
83 Nick Beech AIRE M 1956 01:16:05 540
84 Sue Beech AIRE F 1961 01:17:00 526
85 Dawn Watson EBOR F 1943 01:24:45 411
- Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:49:32
- Claire Wright AIRE F 1975 00:57:20
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87