Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 06/09/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.borderliners.btck.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 170m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Short Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black | VS Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 00:39:29 1281
2 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 00:43:26
3 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:48:33 1171
4 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:53:26 1112
5 Malachy Buck LOC M 1995 00:53:54
6 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:56:30 1075
7 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:56:32 1074
8 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:57:05 1067
9 Jo Cleary 00:58:05
10 Richard Day LOC M 1944 00:59:05 1043
11 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:59:39 1036
12 Megan Beard 00:59:58
13 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:00:04 1031
14 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:00:21 1027
15 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:00:59 1020
16 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:00:59 1020
17 Megan Hallett 01:01:13
18 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 01:01:59 1008
19 Bob Forster 01:02:10
20 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 01:02:36 1000
21 Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 01:02:53 997
22 Syd Thomas 01:02:54 996
23 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:03:31 989
24 Kelly Raymond 01:03:36
25 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:03:49 985
26 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:03:54 984
27 Linda Collison BL F 1953 01:04:14 980
28 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:04:37 976
29 Deb Murrell 01:04:41
30 Geoff Price LOC M 1946 01:04:44 974
31 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:04:46 974
32 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:05:01 971
33 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:05:19 967
34 Anita Laird BL F 1944 01:05:23 966
35 Julia Bing 01:05:33
36 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:05:53 960
37 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:05:58 960
38 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:09:54 912
39 Amelia Elliott 01:12:34
40 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:13:15 871
41 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:13:18 870
42 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:16:11 835
43 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 01:16:35 830
44 Helen Woodley AIRE F 1965 01:18:27 807
45 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:22:03 763
46 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:25:21 723
47 Mary Wheeler Ormerod SROC F 1951 01:27:56 692
48 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:34:19 614
49 Cath Dawson 02:21:33
50 Fiona Simpson 02:21:41
- David Moorat BL M 1939 01:07:51
- Steve Gill AIRE M 1959 01:14:59
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52