Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD Regional Event, 17/05/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.5km, climb: 120m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:45:58 1242
2 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:49:19 1209
3 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:49:46 1204
4 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:51:25 1187
5 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:52:11 1179
6 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:52:25 1177
7 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:53:06 1170
8 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:53:21 1167
9 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:54:03 1161
10 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:55:32 1146
11 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:57:07 1130
12 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 00:57:09 1129
13 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:57:35 1125
14 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:58:53 1111
15 Amy Sarkies OD F 1978 00:58:54 1111
16 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:58:55 1111
17 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:59:45 1103
18 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:00:49 1092
19 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:00:59 1091
20 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:00:59 1091
21 Rebecca Simpson CLOK F 1977 01:01:09 1089
22 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:03:09 1068
23 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:03:50 1062
24 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 01:06:06 1039
25 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:06:34 1034
26 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:06:37 1033
27 Rollo Rumford HOC M 1943 01:08:29 1015
28 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:10:27 995
29 Christopher Smith BAOC M 1962 01:12:10 977
30 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:13:28 964
31 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:16:08 937
32 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:17:51 920
33 Katie Swalwell 01:18:50
34 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:22:00 878
35 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:22:42 871
36 Andrew Skinner OD M 1944 01:26:23 834
37 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:33:04 766
38 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:41:07 684
39 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:49:07 604
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39