Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Whitbarrow Cumbrian Galloppen event, 29/11/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 110m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Short Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 00:38:39
2 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:43:18 1151
3 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:45:25 1131
4 Sam Jefferson M 1995 00:45:34
5 Malachy Buck LOC M 1995 00:47:33
6 Kathryn Evans 00:48:45
7 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:49:28 1092
8 Robert Forster LOC M 1943 00:49:45 1090
9 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 00:49:57 1087
10 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:51:14 1075
11 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:53:27 1054
12 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:54:38 1043
13 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:55:22 1036
14 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:55:26 1035
15 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:55:33 1034
16 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:55:34 1034
17 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 00:55:35 1034
18 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:55:54 1031
19 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:56:22 1027
20 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:56:28 1025
21 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:56:38 1023
22 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:56:54 1021
23 Richard Day LOC M 1944 00:56:55 1021
24 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:57:01 1020
25 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 00:57:17 1018
26 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 00:57:27 1016
27 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:57:38 1014
28 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:57:42 1014
29 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:58:51 1003
30 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 00:59:14 999
31 Syd Thomas 00:59:42 995
32 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:59:52 993
33 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:01:35 976
34 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:02:32 968
35 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:02:59 963
36 Rachel Singleton LOC F 1973 01:03:20 960
37 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:04:08 952
38 Rebecca McKenny LOC F 1992 01:04:10 952
39 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 01:04:11 952
40 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:06:05 933
41 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:06:12 932
42 Richard Moseley LOC M 1938 01:08:16 913
43 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:08:55 906
44 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:12:34 872
45 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:13:24 864
46 Jean Platt LOC F 1950 01:14:44 851
47 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:15:39 842
48 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 01:16:51 830
49 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:21:28 786
50 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 01:25:44 746
51 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:32:15 683
52 Janis Mingay LOC F 1950 01:37:31 633
53 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:44:31 566
- Roger Mawby EBOR M 1939 01:17:39
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54