Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 2, 13/09/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 120m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Short Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:41:03 1195
2 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:43:46 1159
3 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:45:14 1139
4 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:45:30 1136
5 Kevin Watson MDOC M 1981 00:46:30 1122
6 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:46:43 1120
7 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:47:11 1114
8 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:47:42 1106
9 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:47:44 1106
10 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 00:47:49 1105
11 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 00:49:04 1089
12 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:50:10 1074
13 John Evans DEE M 1938 00:50:19 1072
14 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:51:27 1057
15 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:52:10 1047
16 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:52:20 1045
17 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 00:52:33 1043
18 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:52:40 1041
19 Andrew Merrell 00:53:09
20 David Relton EBOR M 1952 00:53:13 1034
21 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:53:14 1033
22 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:53:16 1033
23 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:53:19 1032
24 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:53:24 1031
25 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:53:52 1025
26 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:54:22 1019
27 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:54:38 1015
28 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 00:54:53 1012
29 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 00:55:30 1004
30 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:55:40 1001
31 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:55:44 1000
32 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:55:58 997
33 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:55:59 997
34 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:56:27 991
35 Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 00:56:33 989
36 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:56:59 984
37 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:57:34 976
38 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:58:07 968
39 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:58:16 967
40 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:58:25 964
41 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:59:19 952
42 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:59:21 952
43 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:59:44 947
44 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:00:12 941
45 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:00:28 937
46 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:00:40 935
47 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:00:44 934
48 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:00:51 932
49 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:01:07 929
50 Adam Mackridge DEE M 1979 01:03:10 901
51 Eva Watson AIRE F 1969 01:03:32 897
52 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 01:03:39 895
53 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:04:23 885
54 Gwen Rea WCOC F 1952 01:04:33 883
55 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:04:37 882
56 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:04:56 878
57 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 01:06:39 855
58 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:08:01 838
59 Geoff Price LOC M 1946 01:09:18 820
60 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:09:33 817
61 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:09:48 814
62 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:09:58 811
63 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 01:10:03 810
64 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:10:07 810
65 Mark Tyszka CLOK M 1937 01:11:36 790
66 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:13:04 770
67 Mary Wheeler Ormerod SROC F 1951 01:13:32 764
68 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:16:09 730
69 Mike Bowden NN M 1935 01:17:14 715
70 Corinne Roberts 01:17:20
71 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:18:14 702
72 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:19:32 684
73 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:20:38 670
74 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:20:40 669
75 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:23:58 626
76 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:40:52 402
77 Anita Evans BL F 1954 02:17:49 298
- Terry Harper DEE M 1939 00:55:26
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:00:16
- Roger Mawby EBOR M 1939 01:07:41
- Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:31:43
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81