Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup 1st Round, 24/01/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 6.9km, climb: 70m, 22 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green Men | Green Women | Blue Women | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Justin Williams LOG M 00:42:55 1293
2 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:49:11 1244
3 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:49:59 1238
4 Robert Hickling GRAMP M 00:50:32
5 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:51:38 1225
6 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:51:39 1225
7 Kevin Smith NOR M 1954 00:51:58 1222
8 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:52:06 1221
9 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:53:06 1213
10 Terry Crosby LOG M 1956 00:53:31 1210
11 Charles Nell RAFO M 1991 00:53:51 1207
12 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:55:30 1194
13 Joss Yarnell NOC M 1953 00:57:12 1181
14 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 00:58:13 1173
15 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:00:00 1159
16 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:00:13 1157
17 David Gourley LOG M 1960 01:00:43 1154
18 Michael Chopping RAFO M 1959 01:01:04 1150
19 Garry Drew NOC M 1954 01:01:30 1147
20 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:01:34 1146
21 Alan Anstead SUFFOC M 1962 01:01:43 1146
22 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:01:49 1145
23 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:02:29 1139
24 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:02:56 1136
25 Kevin Ellis SOS M 1958 01:03:00 1135
26 Mat Blacoe SUFFOC M 1965 01:03:04 1134
27 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:03:39 1130
28 Bert Park SOS M 1965 01:03:40 1130
29 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:03:41 1130
30 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:04:24 1124
31 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:04:38 1122
32 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:06:30 1107
33 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:06:30 1107
34 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:09:14 1086
35 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:09:29 1084
36 James Park SOS M 1991 01:09:56 1081
37 Owen Warnock NOR M 1957 01:10:42 1075
38 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:11:27 1069
39 Andy Lucas LOG M 1964 01:13:32 1052
40 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:13:46 1051
41 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:14:15 1047
42 David Cronk WAOC M 01:15:58 1033
43 Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M 1962 01:16:03 1032
44 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:16:08 1031
45 Michael Lord M 1962 01:16:18 1031
46 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 01:17:02 1024
47 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:17:38 1019
48 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:19:46 1003
49 Stephen Cartwright SOS M 1958 01:19:53 1002
50 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:22:29 982
51 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:25:02 961
52 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:25:17 960
53 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:25:43 956
54 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:27:48 940
55 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 01:27:57 939
56 David Llewellyn SOS M 1957 01:31:54 908
57 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:32:17 905
58 Simon Peck SUFFOC M 1956 01:32:46 901
59 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:33:59 891
60 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:46:13 794
61 Jonathan Houseago SUFFOC M 1957 01:59:27 691
62 David Stuart NOR M 02:00:25
63 Philip Haydon CHIG M 1951 02:04:16 652
- Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 00:48:07
- Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:07:49
- Alan Alford SOS M 1954 01:55:03
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66