Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event, 31/05/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, climb: 4m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Short Green | Green | Short Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:47:07 1267
2 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:50:58 1237
3 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:51:29 1233
4 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:51:52 1229
5 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:51:53 1229
6 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:53:36 1216
7 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:53:37 1216
8 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:54:10 1212
9 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:54:14 1211
10 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 00:54:16 1211
11 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 00:54:35 1209
12 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:54:54 1206
13 Lynne Jilbert BKO F 1971 00:57:15 1188
14 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:57:21 1187
15 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:57:38 1185
16 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:57:50 1183
17 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:58:40 1177
18 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:00:09 1166
19 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:00:48 1160
20 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:01:00 1158
21 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:02:57 1143
22 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:04:35 1130
23 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:04:53 1128
24 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:05:12 1126
25 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:06:17 1118
26 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:06:32 1115
27 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:06:44 1114
28 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:07:23 1109
29 Patrick Sanson 01:07:24
30 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:07:27 1108
31 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:07:41 1106
32 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:07:53 1105
33 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:08:38 1099
34 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:08:48 1098
35 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:09:18 1094
36 James Parker SO M 1945 01:09:34 1092
37 Guy Middleton MV M 1969 01:10:00 1089
38 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:10:01 1088
39 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:10:08 1087
40 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:11:08 1080
41 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:12:06 1072
42 John Boden OD M 1948 01:12:51 1067
43 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:13:19 1063
44 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:13:22 1063
45 Stuart Wood 01:14:18
46 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:15:00 1050
47 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:17:25 1031
48 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:18:30 1023
49 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:19:04 1018
50 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:19:38 1014
51 James Head NWO M 1972 01:20:04 1010
52 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:20:34 1007
53 David Heale HH M 1967 01:20:52 1004
54 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:22:02 995
55 John Middler OD M 1952 01:22:26 992
56 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:25:31 968
57 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:26:11 963
58 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:26:22 961
59 Ricardo Fernandes 01:27:12
60 Robert Balding BOF M 1946 01:38:21 868
61 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:38:23 868
62 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:41:20 845
63 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:42:53 833
64 Michael White MV M 1937 01:57:20 720
- Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:22:33
- Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:11:19
- Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:15:25
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:16:41
- Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:26:03
- Terry Marsh SLOW M 1941 02:10:41
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70