Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EM League, 09/05/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 145m, 13 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Red | Light Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:48:47
2 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:49:57
3 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:50:48
4 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:08
5 Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 00:52:49
6 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC F 1993 00:54:27
7 Gary Peet NOC M 1970 00:54:46
8 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:55:40
9 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:56:50
10 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:58:34
11 philip emery NOC M 1969 00:58:58
12 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 00:59:02
13 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:59:53
14 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:00:00
15 Dennis Mews HOC M 1948 01:00:13
16 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:00:41
17 Val Johnson F 01:01:08
18 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:01:36
19 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:01:50
20 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:02:30
21 Alan Springett BKO M 1950 01:04:08
22 Jordan Webster 01:04:10
23 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:04:37
24 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:05:05
25 jean Sellar DVO F 1992 01:05:33
26 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:05:34
27 Martin Farr DVO M 1966 01:05:48
28 Zoe Gordon DVO F 1964 01:07:30
29 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:08:13
30 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:08:31
31 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 01:09:26
32 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:10:07
33 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:10:37
34 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 01:10:52
35 Victoria Littlewood NOC F 1995 01:11:03
36 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:11:04
37 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 01:11:33
38 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:11:59
39 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:12:27
40 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:14:18
41 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:15:26
42 Tony Buckland NOC M 1936 01:15:41
43 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:16:18
44 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:19:00
45 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:19:42
46 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:20:05
47 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:20:16
48 Dave Toach LEI M 1967 01:22:48
49 Sally Newton DVO F 1956 01:23:10
50 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:23:54
51 Derek Bishton DVO M 1949 01:23:55
52 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:28:10
53 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:29:47
54 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:30:36
55 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:31:22
56 Rachel Simonetti F 01:33:51
57 Barrie Bibby DVO M 1939 01:36:00
58 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:41:05
59 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:41:19
60 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:41:59
61 Ted Smith HOC M 1941 01:43:21
- Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:09:21
- Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:11:13
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63