Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

West Midland Championships / WMOA League 6, 31/10/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.potoc.dandasparks.org.uk/gif/2010-10-31.results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (8 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Lt Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:33:32
2 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:33:37 1186
3 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:35:06 1166
4 Guy Ross OD M 1995 00:35:55
5 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 00:36:15 1151
6 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:36:20 1150
7 Rollo Rumford HOC M 1943 00:36:36 1147
8 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:36:47 1145
9 Anne Moore POTOC F 1976 00:37:56 1130
10 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:38:04 1128
11 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:38:28 1122
12 Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 00:38:32 1122
13 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:40:04 1102
14 Sam Musters WCH M 1995 00:40:19
15 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:40:45 1093
16 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:40:58 1091
17 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:41:21 1085
18 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:41:51 1079
19 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 00:42:08 1075
20 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:44:01 1051
21 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:44:02 1051
22 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:44:06 1050
23 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:44:43 1041
24 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:44:45 1041
25 Bill Nicolson OD M 1965 00:45:13 1035
26 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:45:26 1032
27 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:46:03 1024
28 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:46:06 1023
29 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:46:23 1019
30 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:46:38 1016
31 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:46:41 1016
32 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:46:46 1015
33 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:47:20 1008
34 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:47:29 1005
35 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:47:40 1003
36 Barry Chambers DEE M 1951 00:47:43 1003
37 Hannah Garside WCH F 1994 00:47:44 1002
38 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:47:51 1000
39 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:47:57 1000
40 Chris Bedford WCH M 1963 00:48:43 989
41 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:49:02 985
42 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:49:09 984
43 Dennis Mews HOC M 1948 00:49:17 982
44 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 00:49:17 982
45 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:49:29 980
46 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:49:33 979
47 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 00:49:47 976
48 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:49:50 975
49 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:50:13 970
50 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:50:16 969
51 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:50:18 969
52 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:50:24 968
53 April Eassom WRE F 1986 00:51:31 953
54 Peter Riley POTOC M 1995 00:51:37
55 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 00:52:11 944
56 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:53:18 930
57 Karen Pfeiffer POTOC 00:54:11
58 Brian Billington BOF M 1943 00:54:37 913
59 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:56:12 893
60 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:56:47 885
61 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 00:57:19 877
62 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:57:28 876
63 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:57:30 875
64 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:57:34 874
65 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:57:38 873
66 Jill Leventon WRE F 1947 00:59:22 851
67 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:59:40 847
68 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 00:59:43 846
69 Terry Harper DEE M 1939 01:01:09 828
70 Mischa Moore 01:01:25
71 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:01:30 823
72 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:01:30 823
73 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:01:48 819
74 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:02:47 806
75 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:03:46 794
76 Derek Parke WRE M 1948 01:03:53 792
77 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:04:04 790
78 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:05:09 776
79 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:05:15 774
80 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:05:54 766
81 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:06:40 756
82 Julie Nokes WCH F 1959 01:07:12 749
83 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 01:08:14 736
84 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:09:54 714
85 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:10:12 711
86 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:11:21 695
87 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:13:10 672
88 Marcus Eassom WRE M 1954 01:14:19 657
89 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:14:36 653
90 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:14:50 650
91 john whitelock POTOC M 1952 01:15:37 640
92 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:16:56 623
93 Sue Lynch WCH 01:21:26
94 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:25:26 513
95 Martin Cranny DEE M 1938 01:35:14 385
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95