Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCH Regional Event & WM League, 14/02/2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.46km, climb: 185m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Lt Green | Red | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:40:53 1243
2 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:42:57 1219
3 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 00:45:18 1193
4 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:46:42 1177
5 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 00:48:27 1157
6 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:49:07
7 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:49:09 1149
8 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:50:35 1132
9 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:50:43 1130
10 Terry Harper DEE M 1939 00:51:02 1127
11 Daniel Kotecky M 1994 00:51:37
12 David Sampson COBOC M 1960 00:52:09 1114
13 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:52:18 1113
14 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:53:20 1101
15 Penny Oliver OD F 1996 00:54:09
16 Sam Musters WCH M 1995 00:54:26
17 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:55:08 1080
18 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:55:32 1076
19 Rebecca Humphreys MDOC F 1995 00:55:36
20 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:55:46 1073
21 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:56:24 1066
22 Q Crow NATO M 1962 00:56:41 1063
23 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:57:28 1054
24 Amy Thompson WCH F 1989 00:57:45 1051
25 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:58:21
26 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:58:31 1042
27 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:59:01 1036
28 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:59:05 1035
29 John Evans DEE M 1938 00:59:13 1034
30 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:59:44 1028
31 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:59:48 1027
32 Dennis Keley SAX M 1950 01:00:22 1021
33 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:00:38 1018
34 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:00:54 1015
35 John Boden OD M 1948 01:01:05 1012
36 Collette McKenny LOC F 1995 01:01:23
37 Andrew Tarr DEE M 1939 01:01:57 1003
38 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:01:58 1003
39 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:02:39 995
40 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:02:47 993
41 Dennis Mews HOC M 1948 01:03:36 984
42 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:03:39 984
43 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 01:04:02 979
44 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:04:03 979
45 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:04:09 978
46 John Middler OD M 1952 01:04:10 977
47 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:04:23 975
48 Doug Peel WCH M 1936 01:04:27 974
49 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 01:05:03 968
50 Rebecca Coupe WRE F 1981 01:05:17 965
51 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:05:19 964
52 Deborah Ryde WCH F 1966 01:06:08 955
53 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:06:23 952
54 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:06:36 950
55 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 01:06:41 949
56 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:07:00 945
57 Jack Victor M 1993 01:07:08
58 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:07:46 936
59 Sue Porter LEI F 1944 01:08:09 932
60 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:08:51 925
61 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:08:56 923
62 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:09:17 919
63 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:09:39 915
64 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:09:50 913
65 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:10:04 910
66 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:10:10 909
67 Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 01:10:14 909
68 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:10:45 902
69 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:10:45 902
70 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:11:08 898
71 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:11:25 895
72 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:11:27 895
73 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:11:35 893
74 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:12:19 885
75 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:12:29 883
76 Pip Humphreys MDOC F 1959 01:12:35 881
77 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:12:49 879
78 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:12:53 878
79 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:14:34 859
80 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:14:40 858
81 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:14:44 857
82 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:14:49 856
83 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:14:56 855
84 John Wright OD M 1940 01:15:04 853
85 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:15:41 846
86 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:16:52 833
87 Faye Greaves OD F 1979 01:17:05 830
88 David Hall AIRE M 1944 01:17:14 829
89 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:19:10 806
90 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:19:27 803
91 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:19:51 799
92 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 01:20:05 796
93 Graham Baker M 1989 01:21:27
94 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:22:29 769
95 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:23:13 761
96 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:23:17 760
97 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:24:33 746
98 Alice Rea WCOC F 1995 01:24:35
99 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:25:56 730
100 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:26:01 729
101 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:26:15 726
102 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:27:18 714
103 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:27:42 710
104 Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 01:31:03 672
105 Rachael Kasch F 1989 01:38:10
106 Gina Ross DEE F 1959 01:40:22 565
107 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:40:49 560
108 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 01:44:24 519
109 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:44:44 516
110 David Stuart M 1960 02:02:47
- Helen Elkington OD F 1993 00:41:17
- Meghan Hallatt F 1994 00:57:04
- Mathew Connelly M 1989 01:11:09
- Jean Hall AIRE F 1946 01:15:03
- Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 01:29:17
- Kay Green F 1970 01:56:34
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116