Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC Regional Event and WMOA League 8 (Interland Selection) , 14/11/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk/results/20101114_C2.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 230m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Lt Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:48:55
2 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:49:21
3 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:49:39 1270
4 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:52:32 1249
5 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:52:49
6 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:53:24
7 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:53:47
8 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:54:32
9 Christopher Nash SROC M 1995 00:55:43
10 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:56:12
11 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 00:57:21
12 Tom MacKenzie SO M 1992 00:57:37 1210
13 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:57:37 1210
14 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:57:45 1209
15 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:57:56 1208
16 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:58:04
17 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:58:07 1207
18 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:58:51 1201
19 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:59:05
20 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:00:07 1192
21 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:00:23 1189
22 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:00:57 1186
23 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:01:23
24 Jamie MacKenzie BOF M 1995 01:01:34
25 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:01:44 1180
26 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:01:50
27 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:01:57 1178
28 Sam Jefferson M 1995 01:02:17
29 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:02:19
30 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:02:42 1173
31 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:02:42 1173
32 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:02:58 1170
33 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:03:21 1168
34 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 01:03:28
35 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:03:46
36 Calum Barnetson OD M 1993 01:03:51 1164
37 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:04:19 1161
38 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:04:43 1158
39 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 01:04:44
40 David May SLOW M 1946 01:04:45 1157
41 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 01:04:55 1156
42 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:04:56 1156
43 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:05:50 1149
44 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:05:52 1149
45 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:05:59 1148
46 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:06:01 1148
47 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:06:01 1148
48 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:06:14 1146
49 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:06:53 1141
50 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:09:05 1125
51 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:09:29 1122
52 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:10:32 1114
53 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:10:41 1113
54 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:10:49 1112
55 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:11:01 1110
56 Guy Ross OD M 1995 01:11:06
57 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:11:38 1106
58 Sam Musters WCH M 1995 01:12:23
59 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 01:13:04
60 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:14:03 1087
61 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:14:26 1085
62 Ben Trigg OUOC M 1992 01:14:46
63 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:16:27 1070
64 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 01:17:02
65 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:17:14 1063
66 Allan McKinley HOC M 1975 01:17:31 1062
67 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:18:05 1058
68 Andy Goode WCH M 1951 01:18:32 1054
69 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:19:28 1047
70 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:19:44 1045
71 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 01:19:57 1043
72 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:21:26 1032
73 John Middler OD M 1952 01:22:28 1024
74 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:22:39 1023
75 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:22:54 1021
76 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:23:19 1018
77 Jim Matthews WCH M 1953 01:24:51 1007
78 Katherine Millard DVO F 1983 01:24:56 1006
79 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:24:56 1006
80 Jeb Lewis IND M 1971 01:27:11
81 Robert Nash SROC M 1944 01:27:38 986
82 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:28:29 980
83 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:28:59 976
84 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:29:28 972
85 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:29:28 972
86 Karen Nash SROC F 1961 01:30:13 967
87 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:31:43 956
88 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:33:13 944
89 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M 1973 01:34:08 937
90 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:34:18 936
91 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:35:05 930
92 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:36:54 917
93 Dave Randall WRE M 1954 01:39:26 897
94 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:41:00 886
95 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:41:12 885
96 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:46:45 843
97 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 02:16:02 624
- Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:51:05
- Eva Wheeler RAFO F 1970 01:27:58
- Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:28:27
- Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:31:12
- Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 02:01:59
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102