Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat), 16/01/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 6.4km, climb: 255m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:52:57 1326
2 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:03:38 1265
3 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:05:10 1256
4 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:06:55 1245
5 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 01:06:57 1245
6 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:07:08 1244
7 Frank Edge SN M 1956 01:07:32 1241
8 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:08:18 1237
9 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:08:46 1235
10 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:09:08 1233
11 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:09:08 1233
12 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:09:49 1229
13 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:10:52 1222
14 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:11:46 1217
15 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:12:22 1213
16 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:12:38 1212
17 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:14:02 1204
18 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:14:09 1203
19 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:14:49 1200
20 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:16:01 1193
21 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:18:46 1177
22 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:19:00 1175
23 Leslie Hunt SN M 1954 01:19:09 1174
24 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:19:33 1172
25 peter jones SN M 1956 01:19:42 1171
26 Keith Ellis BKO M 1964 01:19:55 1170
27 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:20:05 1169
28 Jeremy Wilde GO M 1954 01:20:56 1164
29 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:21:29 1161
30 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:21:45 1159
31 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:21:55 1158
32 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:23:04 1152
33 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:23:18 1150
34 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:23:29 1150
35 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:24:33 1143
36 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:25:15 1139
37 Joe House SO M 1954 01:25:37 1137
38 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:25:37 1137
39 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:25:43 1137
40 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:27:04 1129
41 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:29:35 1114
42 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 01:30:40 1108
43 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:31:14 1105
44 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:31:23 1104
45 Roger Walker SLOW M 1966 01:32:25 1098
46 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:32:40 1096
47 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:33:20 1092
48 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:33:33 1091
49 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:34:12 1087
50 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:34:21 1087
51 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:35:00 1083
52 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:35:14 1082
53 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 01:35:33 1079
54 David Fisher MV M 1953 01:35:46 1079
55 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:36:23 1075
56 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:36:46 1072
57 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:37:11 1070
58 Kevin Ellis SOS M 1958 01:38:11 1064
59 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:38:12 1064
60 Simon Alderdice MV M 1967 01:38:39 1062
61 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:39:05 1059
62 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:39:29 1057
63 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:39:34 1056
64 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:40:19 1052
65 Glen Jones LOK M 1959 01:40:25 1051
66 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:41:30 1045
67 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:41:37 1044
68 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:43:00 1036
69 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:44:42 1027
70 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:44:51 1026
71 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:45:52 1020
72 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:46:15 1018
73 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:46:39 1016
74 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:46:44 1015
75 David Lumby SOS M 1961 01:46:53 1014
76 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:47:14 1012
77 Nick Care SO M 1959 01:48:32 1004
78 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:50:27 993
79 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:58:03 949
80 Norman Liley GRAMP M 1957 01:58:21 948
81 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:58:43 945
82 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:59:33 940
83 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:59:56 939
84 Kenneth Fox SAX M 1965 02:06:48 899
85 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 02:08:16 890
86 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 02:08:31 889
87 Paul Mace HH M 1961 02:09:49 881
88 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 02:10:14 879
89 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 02:11:21 873
90 Guy Middleton MV M 1969 02:11:33 871
91 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 02:11:41 870
92 Dave Blowers CHIG M 1971 02:14:30 854
93 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 02:15:51 846
94 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 02:26:19 786
95 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 02:35:35 732
96 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 02:38:53 713
- Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:01:29
- Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:02:57
- Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:11:51
- Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:12:24
- Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:34:56
- Paul Blanc MV M 1965 01:49:35
- Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:55:40
- Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:59:58
- Fin Brownbill SO M 1994 02:19:57
- Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:44:32
- Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 02:08:11
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107