Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup, 13/03/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emituk.com/results/2011/110313_tvoc/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 4 (length: 12.1km, climb: 425m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Course 4A | Course 6A


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:09:42 1308
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:10:53 1302
3 Martin Potter LOK M 1967 01:13:20 1290
4 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:14:09 1286
5 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:15:37 1279
6 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:16:13 1276
7 Ian Renfrew NOR M 1969 01:16:15 1276
8 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:18:59 1263
9 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:20:35 1255
10 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:24:14 1237
11 Paul Whiston SLOW M 1971 01:25:12 1232
12 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:25:13 1232
13 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:27:15 1222
14 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:27:34 1221
15 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 01:28:23 1217
16 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:28:27 1216
17 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:29:32 1211
18 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:30:33 1205
19 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:31:07 1203
20 Mark Beverley BAOC M 1974 01:32:20 1197
21 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:32:54 1194
22 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:33:57 1189
23 David Cope MV M 1976 01:36:36 1176
24 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:39:50 1160
25 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:43:01 1145
26 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:43:25 1142
27 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:44:08 1139
28 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 01:45:10 1134
29 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 01:47:41 1122
30 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:48:05 1120
31 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:48:49 1116
32 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:49:03 1115
33 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:49:24 1114
34 Sami Takaluoma OD M 1973 01:50:35 1107
35 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:55:50 1082
36 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:55:55 1082
37 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:58:46 1067
38 Simon Paterson TVOC M 1968 02:00:11 1061
39 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 02:02:17 1051
- Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:05:51
- Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:24:35
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41