Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup, 13/03/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emituk.com/results/2011/110313_tvoc/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 6 (length: 8.4km, climb: 240m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Course 4A | Course 6A


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 01:06:30 1193
2 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:08:50 1174
3 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:09:03 1172
4 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:10:06 1163
5 Tom Murphy BAOC M 01:10:47
6 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:11:26 1152
7 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:11:30 1151
8 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 01:12:00 1147
9 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:13:44 1132
10 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:15:13 1120
11 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:16:39 1107
12 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:19:15 1086
13 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 01:19:20 1085
14 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:19:37 1083
15 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 01:19:38 1083
16 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:21:05 1070
17 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:21:53 1063
18 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:22:08 1061
19 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:22:13 1060
20 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:25:41 1031
21 Helen Fraser BKO F 1975 01:28:42 1005
22 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:31:27 982
23 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:31:57 978
24 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:33:05 968
25 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:33:40 963
26 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:34:08 960
27 David Heale HH M 1967 01:40:45 903
28 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:41:30 897
29 James Raymer SOC M 1972 01:42:51 885
30 James Head NWO M 1972 01:43:11 882
31 Peter Howell TVOC M 01:46:21
32 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:47:35 845
33 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:48:37 837
34 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:49:41 827
35 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 01:53:40 794
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35