Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup, 13/03/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emituk.com/results/2011/110313_tvoc/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 9 (length: 9.1km, climb: 280m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Course 4A | Course 6A


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:53:26 1283
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:54:54 1273
3 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:57:13 1258
4 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 00:58:54 1247
5 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:59:03 1246
6 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:59:22 1245
7 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:59:24
8 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:59:49 1241
9 peter jones SN M 1956 01:02:00 1227
10 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:02:08 1226
11 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:02:25 1225
12 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 01:02:26
13 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:02:28 1225
14 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:02:51 1221
15 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:03:28 1217
16 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:03:30 1217
17 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:04:21 1212
18 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:04:42 1209
19 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 01:04:55 1209
20 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:04:57 1208
21 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:05:02 1208
22 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 01:05:37 1204
23 Frank Edge SN M 1956 01:05:37 1204
24 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:06:00 1201
25 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:06:01
26 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:06:06 1201
27 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:06:46 1197
28 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 01:07:00 1195
29 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:07:07 1194
30 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:07:44 1190
31 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:08:14 1187
32 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 01:08:16
33 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:08:53
34 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:08:58 1182
35 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:09:29 1179
36 James Crichton BAOC M 1952 01:09:46 1177
37 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:10:38 1171
38 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:10:42 1171
39 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:11:07 1168
40 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:11:30
41 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:12:19 1161
42 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:12:27 1159
43 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:12:35 1158
44 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:12:51 1157
45 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:13:02 1156
46 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:13:06 1155
47 James Foord TVOC M 1996 01:13:14
48 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:13:35 1152
49 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:13:46 1151
50 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:13:58 1150
51 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:14:01 1150
52 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:14:06 1149
53 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:14:07 1149
54 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:14:16 1148
55 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:14:18 1147
56 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:14:55 1143
57 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 01:15:05 1142
58 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:15:05 1142
59 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:15:20 1141
60 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 01:15:24
61 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:15:44 1138
62 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:15:47 1138
63 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:16:04 1136
64 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:16:07 1136
65 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:16:10 1135
66 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:16:16 1134
67 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:16:47 1131
68 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:16:59 1130
69 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:17:58 1124
70 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:18:00 1123
71 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:18:19 1122
72 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:18:19 1122
73 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:18:55 1118
74 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:18:57 1118
75 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:19:14 1115
76 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:19:39 1113
77 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:19:39 1113
78 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:20:41 1106
79 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:20:41 1106
80 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:21:07 1103
81 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:21:27 1101
82 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:21:35 1100
83 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:23:24 1089
84 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:24:13 1083
85 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:24:25 1082
86 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:24:58 1079
87 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:25:09 1077
88 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:25:43 1074
89 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:26:01 1071
90 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 01:26:32 1068
91 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:26:46 1067
92 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:27:28 1063
93 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:27:34 1062
94 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:27:56 1059
95 Joe House SO M 1954 01:27:58 1059
96 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:28:10 1058
97 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:28:26 1056
98 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:28:53 1053
99 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:28:54 1053
100 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:29:11 1051
101 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:29:39 1048
102 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:29:50 1047
103 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 01:30:00 1046
104 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:31:33 1035
105 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:31:35 1035
106 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:31:59 1033
107 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:32:12 1031
108 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:33:42 1022
109 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:33:51 1021
110 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:34:09 1019
111 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:35:05 1013
112 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 01:36:03 1007
113 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:36:34 1004
114 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:39:11 986
115 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:39:57 981
116 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:40:51 976
117 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:41:52 969
118 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:42:13 967
119 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:43:02 961
120 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:43:37 957
121 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:44:09 954
122 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:45:02 948
123 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:45:08 948
124 Charlie Oakley BKO M 1995 01:48:57 923
125 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:49:35 919
126 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:49:54 917
127 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:50:13 915
128 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:51:12 909
129 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 02:06:05 812
130 Ken Wickham SO M 1940 02:29:35 660
131 Michael White MV M 1937 03:03:48 438
- Sarah Scarbrough SLOW 01:23:35
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:15:00
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:16:32
- Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:20:08
- Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:20:51
- Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:21:25
- John Dempsey SYO M 1996 01:21:31
- Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:21:38
- Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:24:56
Showing results 1 - 140 of 140