Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The 1st CHASE ACE Event, Regional & WMOA League 2, 27/03/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 260m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:48:04 1270
2 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1990 00:49:19
3 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:49:38 1256
4 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:52:42 1228
5 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:53:00 1225
6 Sami Takaluoma OD M 1976 00:55:30
7 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:55:33 1201
8 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:55:40 1200
9 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:55:43 1200
10 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:56:39 1191
11 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:57:14 1186
12 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:57:16 1186
13 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:58:09 1177
14 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:58:33 1174
15 Calum Barnetson OD M 1993 00:58:36 1173
16 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:58:51 1170
17 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:59:04 1169
18 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:59:59 1160
19 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:00:31 1155
20 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:00:41 1154
21 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:01:15 1148
22 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:01:26 1146
23 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:01:39 1145
24 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:01:44 1144
25 Andy Hind WCH M 1968 01:02:38 1135
26 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:03:09 1130
27 Michael Thompson WCH M 1956 01:03:13 1130
28 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:03:51 1124
29 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:03:58 1123
30 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:04:01 1122
31 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:04:14 1121
32 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:04:30 1118
33 Emma Kettley OD F 1993 01:04:39 1117
34 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:05:02 1113
35 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:05:15 1111
36 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:05:23 1110
37 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 01:05:46 1106
38 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:05:46 1106
39 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:06:28 1100
40 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:08:24 1082
41 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:08:28 1082
42 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:08:28 1082
43 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:08:33 1081
44 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 01:09:34 1071
45 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:09:35 1071
46 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:09:39 1071
47 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 01:10:51
48 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:10:53 1059
49 Joe Elliott NOC M 1994 01:11:01 1058
50 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:12:57 1040
51 Jim Matthews WCH M 1953 01:13:13 1037
52 Joanna Dann MDOC F 1960 01:14:44 1023
53 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 01:15:14 1019
54 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:15:28 1016
55 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:15:40 1015
56 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:16:11 1010
57 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:16:55 1004
58 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:17:03 1002
59 John Middler OD M 1952 01:17:53 994
60 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:18:53 985
61 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:20:44 968
62 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:21:02 965
63 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:22:58 947
64 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:23:21 944
65 Patrick Murray BOK M 1944 01:23:24 943
66 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:24:11 936
67 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:24:43 931
68 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:27:25 906
69 C Drew EBOR M 1947 01:28:58 892
70 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:30:22 878
71 Andy Plante HOC M 1956 01:33:31
72 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:35:47 829
73 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 01:37:43 810
74 Neil Rackham OD M 1963 01:38:49 800
75 John Heaton POTOC M 1952 01:43:09 760
76 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:50:31 692
77 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:51:28 683
- Joanna Halliday OD F 1989 00:56:50
- Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:22:03
- Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:27:32
- Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:35:07
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81