Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

AIRE Regional Events Weekend, 18/09/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 175m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:38:54
2 Sam Jefferson M 1995 00:40:20 1292
3 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:41:13
4 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:42:20
5 Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 00:44:16
6 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:47:20 1224
7 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:47:24 1224
8 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:49:00 1208
9 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:49:41 1202
10 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:49:58 1199
11 Scott Marshall M 1997 00:50:47
12 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:51:26 1185
13 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:51:38 1183
14 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:52:00 1179
15 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:53:48 1162
16 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:54:11 1158
17 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:54:18 1157
18 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:54:29 1155
19 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:54:35 1154
20 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:54:42 1153
21 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:54:52 1152
22 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:54:56 1151
23 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:55:31 1145
24 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:56:55 1132
25 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:57:38 1125
26 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:57:47
27 David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:58:10 1120
28 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 00:59:11 1110
29 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 00:59:22 1108
30 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:59:23 1108
31 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:59:29 1107
32 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:59:39 1105
33 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:00:01 1102
34 Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 01:00:55 1093
35 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:00:55 1093
36 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:01:01 1092
37 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:01:02 1092
38 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:01:15 1090
39 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:01:54 1084
40 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:02:19 1080
41 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:02:34 1077
42 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:02:37 1077
43 Esther Logue F 1971 01:02:49 1075
44 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:03:46 1066
45 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:04:33 1058
46 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:04:43 1056
47 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:05:20 1050
48 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:05:40 1047
49 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:05:59 1044
50 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:05:59 1044
51 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:06:51 1036
52 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 01:07:35 1029
53 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:08:06 1024
54 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:08:13 1023
55 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:08:29 1020
56 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:08:50 1017
57 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:09:23 1011
58 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:11:02 995
59 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:11:06 995
60 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:11:55 987
61 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:13:08 975
62 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:15:15 954
63 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:15:19 954
64 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:15:20 954
65 Doug Scott EBOR M 1946 01:15:43 950
66 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:15:59 947
67 Malachy Buck LOC M 1995 01:17:31 933
68 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:19:46 911
69 Gerry Van Hee AIRE M 1952 01:20:13 906
70 Bob Pinker CorkO M 1951 01:20:18
71 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:22:24 885
72 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:22:55 880
73 Debbie Handslip CLARO F 1970 01:28:32 826
74 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:33:55 774
75 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:35:08 762
- Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:56:39
- Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 01:02:23
- Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:06:40
- James Avis BOF M 1995 01:20:40
- Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:22:52
- Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:26:39
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81