Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WSX Regional Event & SW Galoppen, 09/10/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc-.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 110m, 10 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:36:00 1188
2 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:39:59 1130
3 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:40:14 1126
4 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC 00:44:06
5 Claude Haplan IND 00:46:59
6 Richard Dunford WSX M 1958 00:48:43 1003
7 Kelvin Dean SARUM M 1953 00:48:57 1000
8 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:49:29 992
9 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:49:31 991
10 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:50:44 974
11 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:50:46 973
12 Tony Milroy QO M 1949 00:51:09 968
13 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:51:11 967
14 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 00:51:49 958
15 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:52:00 955
16 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:52:51 943
17 J.Pettet 00:53:22
18 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:54:03 925
19 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 00:54:05 925
20 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:54:33 918
21 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 00:55:07 910
22 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 00:55:35 903
23 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 00:55:56 898
24 Jane Smith WIM F 1967 00:56:21 892
25 Graham Nugent IND 00:57:02
26 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 00:57:04 882
27 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:57:17 879
28 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:57:22 877
29 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:58:09 866
30 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:58:41 858
31 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 00:58:54 855
32 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:58:57 854
33 Graham Williams HH M 1959 00:59:52 841
34 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:01:13 821
35 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:01:58 810
36 Jim Graham IND 01:02:21
37 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 01:03:26 789
38 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:04:14 778
39 Peter Keene WSX M 1948 01:07:54 724
40 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:09:36 700
41 Katherine Hodge WIM F 1995 01:11:12 676
42 Carolyn Dent SARUM 01:11:57
43 Gillian Mann BADO F 1956 01:16:24 601
44 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:16:38 597
45 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:20:15 545
46 Frances Alexander BOF F 1942 01:25:05 475
47 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:25:09 474
48 Tess Turner IND 01:50:01
- Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:11:10
- Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:22:57
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50