Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic Regional Event, 06/11/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2011/11/06/november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 13.95km, climb: 135m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Long Blue | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 01:18:27 1300
2 Tuomas Tala IND M 01:22:20
3 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 01:22:46 1286
4 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:25:51 1276
5 Neil Kerrison SN M 1977 01:26:06 1275
6 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 01:27:31 1271
7 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 01:29:01 1266
8 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 01:32:42 1254
9 Matthew Lyle SLOW M 1988 01:33:50 1251
10 Ben Roberts SLOW M 1979 01:37:25 1239
11 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:38:14 1236
12 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:38:29 1236
13 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:40:55 1228
14 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:42:20 1223
15 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:42:48 1222
16 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 01:43:38 1219
17 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:43:53 1218
18 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 01:47:45 1206
19 Christopher Rhodes BADO M 1980 01:49:40 1200
20 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:54:11 1185
21 Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 01:57:08 1176
22 Calum Barnetson OD M 1993 02:07:06 1144
23 Mark Whitehouse BAOC M 1982 02:07:47 1142
24 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 02:13:35 1123
25 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 02:14:26 1120
26 James Buck SARUM M 1969 02:25:15 1086
27 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 03:16:40 921
- Matthew Jones SBOC M 1987 00:25:14
- Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:45:36
- Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:54:14
- Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:10:44
- Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:41:02
- Robert Gardner OD M 1991 01:30:20
- Richard Bean SO M 1984 01:48:05
- Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:57:59
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35