Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic Regional Event, 06/11/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2011/11/06/november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.325km, climb: 65m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Long Blue | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:39:16
2 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:39:47
3 Becky Young HH F 1996 00:39:50
4 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:43:04 1103
5 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:43:55 1096
6 Elissa Foord TVOC F 1995 00:44:19 1092
7 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:45:08
8 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:47:02 1069
9 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:48:11 1059
10 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:48:20 1058
11 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:49:37 1047
12 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:49:39 1046
13 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:50:00 1043
14 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:50:23 1040
15 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:50:24 1040
16 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:52:00 1026
17 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:52:24 1023
18 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:52:36
19 Pat Martin NOR M 1943 00:52:39 1021
20 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:53:40
21 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:53:44 1011
22 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:53:55
23 David Olivant NOC M 1948 00:53:57 1009
24 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:54:04 1008
25 Steve Bouch BKO M 1950 00:54:06 1008
26 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:54:10 1008
27 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:54:24 1006
28 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:54:37
29 Aimee Morse OD F 1997 00:54:44
30 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:54:48 1002
31 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:55:03 1000
32 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:55:23
33 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:55:37 995
34 Victoria Littlewood NOC F 1995 00:55:44 994
35 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:56:04 991
36 Val Challacombe HH F 1949 00:56:09 990
37 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:56:28
38 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:56:39 986
39 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:57:07 982
40 Carol House SO F 1956 00:57:28 979
41 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:57:45 977
42 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:58:15 972
43 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:58:24 971
44 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:58:37 969
45 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 00:58:40 969
46 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 00:58:52 967
47 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:58:56 966
48 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:59:17 963
49 Bryce Gibson BKO M 1939 00:59:25 962
50 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 01:01:02 948
51 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:01:04 948
52 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:01:08 947
53 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:01:33 944
54 Debb Bouch BKO F 1954 01:01:49 942
55 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:01:50 941
56 Bob Alderson NOC M 1941 01:02:10 939
57 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:02:46 933
58 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:03:11 930
59 Simon Whipple SOC M 1954 01:03:17 929
60 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:04:20 920
61 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:05:07 913
62 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:05:17 912
63 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:05:34 909
64 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:06:55 898
65 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:07:19 894
66 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 01:07:27
67 Jakob Blaavand OUOC M 01:08:06
68 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:08:36 883
69 Celia Robertson WSX F 1952 01:08:39 883
70 Kristopher Blake OUOC M 01:09:26
71 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 01:09:32 875
72 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:09:34 875
73 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:09:44 873
74 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:09:44 873
75 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:10:02 871
76 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:10:08 870
77 Stephen Hawker WIM M 1964 01:10:24 868
78 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:11:33 858
79 Jane King SO F 1956 01:11:33 858
80 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:12:10 852
81 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:12:21 851
82 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:12:54 846
83 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:13:07 844
84 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:14:10 835
85 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:14:43 830
86 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:14:47 830
87 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:14:53 829
88 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:15:29 824
89 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:15:51 820
90 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:15:53 820
91 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:15:59 819
92 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:16:00 819
93 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:16:26 815
94 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:17:56 803
95 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:18:22 799
96 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:18:50 795
97 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:19:00 793
98 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:19:51 786
99 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:20:00 785
100 Roberta Baldwin SN F 1951 01:20:31 780
101 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:22:23 764
102 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:22:52 760
103 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:23:56 751
104 Richard Baldwin SN M 1946 01:25:22 738
105 Philip Young HH M 1956 01:25:24 738
106 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:25:40 736
107 John Pettet IND M 01:26:05
108 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:26:31 728
109 Madeleine Bridle WSX F 1952 01:29:35 702
110 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:31:15 688
111 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:33:14 671
112 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:33:34 668
113 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:33:56 665
114 Alex Eyers-Taylor OUOC M 01:35:54
115 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:36:21 644
116 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:36:42 641
117 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:37:49 631
118 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:38:31 625
119 John Wolinski BADO M 1950 01:39:46 614
120 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:40:24 609
121 Frances Alexander BOF F 1942 01:41:12 602
122 Carl Bootland OUOC M 01:44:36
123 Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:44:46 571
124 Kate Williams IND F 01:45:45
125 Claire Collins SN F 1982 01:53:20 497
126 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:56:29 470
127 Graham Nugent IND M 02:01:25
128 David Tonge WIM M 1937 02:02:26 419
- Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:08:42
- Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 00:43:51
- Judy Craddock QO F 1944 00:51:51
- Katherine Hodge WIM F 1995 00:56:16
- David Holmes QO M 1946 00:58:34
- Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:14:55
- Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:19:50
- Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:30:14
- Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:10:27
- Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:10:29
- Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:29:00
- Sue Spillar WIM F 1951 01:56:43
- Emma Crickmore CUOC F 1995 01:56:59
Showing results 1 - 141 of 141