Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG Regional Event, 20/11/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www/chig.org.uk/sc2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) (length: 7.12km, climb: 205m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Walther Rahbek Aalborg OK M 1962 00:56:39
2 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:58:05 1183
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:00:46 1168
4 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:03:09 1155
5 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:03:33 1153
6 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:03:47 1151
7 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:04:18 1148
8 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:05:28 1142
9 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:05:45 1140
10 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 01:06:18 1137
11 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:06:27 1136
12 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:06:33 1136
13 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:06:34 1136
14 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:08:54 1123
15 Alexander Kozmov EVEREST-RUSSIA LO M 1947 01:09:02
16 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:09:12 1121
17 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:09:35 1119
18 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:10:15 1115
19 Tuula Sani HU-46 W 1962 01:11:00
20 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:11:06 1110
21 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:11:49 1106
22 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:12:23 1103
23 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:12:54 1100
24 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:13:15 1098
25 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 01:13:18 1098
26 Roger Walker SLOW M 1966 01:13:18 1098
27 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:13:31 1097
28 Reinhard Balling IND M 1962 01:13:45
29 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:14:04 1094
30 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:15:57 1083
31 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:17:00 1077
32 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:17:42 1074
33 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:17:56 1072
34 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:18:01 1072
35 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:18:26 1069
36 Sabine Richter USV TU Dresden W 1967 01:18:39
37 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:18:49 1067
38 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:19:03 1066
39 Hansjoerg Suter CA Rosé M 1947 01:19:10
40 Matthew Peters Uringa Orienteers M 1962 01:20:12
41 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:20:40 1057
42 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:21:07 1054
43 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:21:29 1052
44 Glen Jones LOK M 1959 01:21:57 1050
45 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:23:24 1042
46 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:23:34 1041
47 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:23:38 1040
48 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:24:12 1037
49 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:24:22 1036
50 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:25:36 1029
51 Kirre Palmi Hiidenkadun Hurjat W 1962 01:25:53
52 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:27:03 1021
53 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:27:04 1021
54 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:27:04 1021
55 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:27:10 1021
56 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:27:48 1017
57 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:27:58 1016
58 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:28:00 1016
59 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:28:19 1014
60 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:28:44 1012
61 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:29:37 1007
62 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:29:57 1005
63 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:30:24 1003
64 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:30:39 1001
65 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:30:48 1000
66 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:30:53 1000
67 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:30:57 1000
68 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:33:40 984
69 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:34:02 982
70 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:35:27 974
71 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:37:16 964
72 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:38:33 957
73 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 01:39:10 954
74 Ruedi Broggia OLG Welsikon M 1947 01:39:57
75 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:40:00 949
76 Dusan Vystavel SK PROSTEJOV M 1967 01:40:51
77 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:40:54 944
78 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:41:17 942
79 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:41:28 941
80 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:41:55 938
81 John Ward OD M 1945 01:42:07 937
82 Marie-Pierre Coffe AC BEAUCHAMP W 1967 01:42:29
83 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:44:55 922
84 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:46:10 915
85 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:46:15 914
86 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:48:08 904
87 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:48:10 903
88 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:51:55 882
89 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:52:09 881
90 David Rogers BKO M 1958 01:52:29 879
91 Agnes Eudier COBS W 1962 01:53:31
92 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:58:20 847
93 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:58:49 844
94 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:59:02 843
95 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:04:35 812
96 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 02:08:48 788
97 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 02:09:36 784
98 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:11:22 774
- David Saunders HH M 1959 01:12:07
- Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:20:45
- John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:28:47
- Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:49:38
- Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:54:58
- Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:58:23
- Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 03:04:06
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105