Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG Regional Event, 20/11/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www/chig.org.uk/sc2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) (length: 11.82km, climb: 290m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bojan Blumenstein OSC Kassel M 1992 01:12:59
2 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:24:03 1278
3 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:25:02 1272
4 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 01:26:17 1265
5 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 01:26:39 1263
6 Tero Heikkilä Paimion Rasti M 1972 01:29:22
7 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:32:49 1226
8 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:34:42 1215
9 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 01:37:04 1201
10 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:39:01 1190
11 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:40:30 1181
12 Stephen Middleton IND M 1991 01:40:50
13 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:42:37 1169
14 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 01:45:49 1150
15 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:47:03 1143
16 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 01:47:08 1142
17 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:49:22 1129
18 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:49:41 1127
19 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:50:53 1120
20 Per Erik Larsen Sandefjord OK M 1972 01:51:35
21 Damian Wild COBS M 1992 01:56:06
22 Sean Blanchflower WAOC M 1973 01:56:34 1087
23 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:57:09 1083
24 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 02:00:24 1064
25 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 02:03:17 1047
26 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 02:04:49 1038
27 Jesus Hervas Lucas RUMBO MADRID-SANSE M 1972 02:09:22
28 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 02:16:12 971
29 Tiago Sacchetti M 1977 02:18:37
30 Laurent Basset COBS M 1972 02:20:26
31 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 02:21:37 940
32 Laurent Lemaitre COBS M 1972 02:37:08
- Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:29:02
- Clive Gibbard M 1972 01:35:13
- Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:47:53
- Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:48:28
- Russell Peters CHIG M 1976 02:20:27
- Chris Panton SUFFOC M 1975 02:41:31
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38